PropFirmRefer
/
Sign inSign up
FirmsChallengesOffersHidden rulesCompareSpreadsPayoutsCountriesNews
Partner
Advertise on PropFirmRefer

Top futures firms

See all
Tradeify$9976
MyFundedFutures—73
Lucid Trading$7971
Earn2Trade—70

This order is the Refer Score. It cannot be bought. Paid slots are labelled Featured. How the order is decided.

How the Refer Score works

  • Rule transparency20%
  • Payout terms and reliability18%
  • Trader reputation16%
  • Challenge value12%
  • Drawdown terms10%
  • Trading flexibility8%
  • Operating history6%
  • Country access4%
  • Platform choice3%
  • Account scale3%

Currently active: Rule transparency, payout terms and reliability, trader reputation, challenge value, drawdown terms, trading flexibility, operating history, country access, platform choice and account scale. Effective weight today: 20% / 18% / 16% / 12% / 10% / 8% / 6% / 4% / 3% / 3%.

Rule Check never changes the score. The full method.

PropFirmRefer

Know the hidden rules before you pay for the challenge. Prop firm data, checked and dated.

Explore

  • Firms
  • Challenges
  • Compare
  • Offers
  • Copy trading

Research

  • Hidden rules
  • Guides
  • Countries
  • What changed
  • Safety checks
  • Spreads

Tools

  • Pip calculator
  • Compounding
  • News calendar
  • News

Company

  • How we rank
  • About
  • Report a firm
  • Contact
PropFirmReferResearch platform for traders

PropFirmRefer earns a commission when you buy a challenge through our links, at no extra cost to you, and sells featured placement, which is labelled Featured wherever it appears. Neither changes a firm's Refer Score. How we rank. We are not a regulator, a broker or a financial adviser, and nothing here is investment advice. Trading carries risk of loss: read the risk disclaimer.

© 2026 PropFirmRefer · Terms · Privacy · Risk disclaimer

Home›Prop firms›Cheapest prop firm challenges

Cheapest prop firm challenges

Cheapest is not the same as best value. A low entry fee attached to a tight drawdown and a slow payout costs more in the end. The price here is the lowest verified entry price for each firm, shown next to the things that decide whether it is worth paying.

Rule checkTell us how you trade. We check which firms fit your strategy against their own published rules.

Would this firm’s rules break the way you trade?

Tap how you trade. Every firm is checked against its own rules.

I trade
I also
Style
Trading days a month
I also
 

Showing 13. A dash is data we have not verified, never a guess.

1
Blue Guardian
Forex & CFDForexFuturesFuturesUAE4.2★(219)(219)

Cheapest forex entry we track, $20

PlatformsMT5Match TraderTradeLockerTradovateNinjaTraderTradingViewMT5, Match Trader, TradeLocker, Tradovate, NinjaTrader, TradingView
Rule CheckNot checked for you yetSet how you trade
Refer Score77
Payoutson demand
From$20
Split100%
Blocked in58 countries
Max acct$400K
PlatformsMT5Match TraderTradeLockerTradovateNinjaTraderTradingViewMT5, Match Trader, TradeLocker, Tradovate, NinjaTrader, TradingView
FXIndicesMetalsCrypto
2 can close the account
No live codeView details
2
SharkFunded
Forex & CFDForex

Entry from $24 · 80% split

Rule CheckNot checked for you yetSet how you trade
Refer Score34
PayoutsWeekly
From$24
Split80%
Blocked in—
Max acct$100K
Platforms—
4 can close the account
40% OFFView details
3
Funding Pips
Forex & CFDForexUAE4 yrs4.5★(67,786)(68k)

Highest split we verified, 100%

PlatformsMT5cTraderMatch TraderMT5, cTrader, Match Trader
Rule CheckNot checked for you yetSet how you trade
Refer Score76
Payoutsbiweekly
From$24.96
Split100%
Blocked in2 countries
Max acct$400K
PlatformsMT5cTraderMatch TraderMT5, cTrader, Match Trader
FXIndicesMetalsCrypto
18 can close the account
No live codeView details
4
EZE Funded
Forex & CFDForexUAEUnder 1 yr

Entry from $30 · 80% split

PlatformsMT5MT5
Rule CheckNot checked for you yetSet how you trade
Refer Score53
Payoutsdaily
From$30
Split80%
Blocked in13 countries
Max acct$100K
PlatformsMT5MT5
FXIndicesMetalsCrypto
8 can close the account
No live codeView details
5
BrightFunded
Forex & CFDForexCryptoCryptoUAE4.4★(124)(124)

Highest split we verified, 100%

PlatformsMT5cTraderDXtradeMT5, cTrader, DXtrade
Rule CheckNot checked for you yetSet how you trade
Refer Score70
Payoutsbiweekly
From€34.30
Split100%
Blocked in6 countries
Max acct$400K
PlatformsMT5cTraderDXtradeMT5, cTrader, DXtrade
FXIndicesMetalsCrypto
7 can close the account
No live codeView details
6
FundedNext
Forex & CFDForexFuturesFuturesUAE4 yrs4.5★(78,142)(78k)

Entry from $40 · 95% split

PlatformsMT4MT5cTraderMatch TraderTradovateNinjaTraderTradingViewMT4, MT5, cTrader, Match Trader, Tradovate, NinjaTrader, TradingView
Rule CheckNot checked for you yetSet how you trade
Refer Score84
Payoutsweekly
From$39.99
Split95%
Blocked in50 countries
Max acct$200K
PlatformsMT4MT5cTraderMatch TraderTradovateNinjaTraderTradingViewMT4, MT5, cTrader, Match Trader, Tradovate, NinjaTrader, TradingView
FXIndicesMetalsCrypto
3 can close the account
No live codeView details
7
FunderBlu📌 Featured ad
Forex & CFDForexHong Kong1 yr

Highest split we verified, 100%

PlatformsMT5MT5
Rule CheckNot checked for you yetSet how you trade
Refer Score45
Payoutsbi-weekly
From$42.99
Split100%
Blocked in2 countries
Max acct$200K
PlatformsMT5MT5
FXIndicesMetalsCrypto
4 can close the account
30% OFFView details
8
Sure Leverage Funding
Forex & CFDForex3.7★(1,364)(1.4k)

Highest split we verified, 100%

PlatformsMT5TradeLockerMT5, TradeLocker
Rule CheckNot checked for you yetSet how you trade
Refer Score53
Payoutsbi-weekly
From$43
Split100%
Blocked in—
Max acct—
PlatformsMT5TradeLockerMT5, TradeLocker
2 can close the account
42% OFFView details
9
Orion Funded
Forex & CFDForexUAE3 yrs4.5★(1,933)(1.9k)

Entry from $49 · 90% split

PlatformsMT5Match TraderMT5, Match Trader
Rule CheckNot checked for you yetSet how you trade
Refer Score76
Payoutsbi-weekly
From$49
Split90%
Blocked in22 countries
Max acct$4M
PlatformsMT5Match TraderMT5, Match Trader
FXIndicesMetalsCrypto
5 can close the account
50% OFFView details
10
Audacity Capital
Forex & CFDForexUnited Kingdom14 yrs4.1★(104)(104)

Entry from $49 · 90% split

PlatformsMT5DXtradeMT5, DXtrade
Rule CheckNot checked for you yetSet how you trade
Refer Score61
Payoutsbi-weekly
From$49
Split90%
Blocked in4 countries
Max acct$2M
PlatformsMT5DXtradeMT5, DXtrade
FXIndicesMetalsCrypto
4 can close the account
No live codeView details
11
FTMO
Forex & CFDForexCzechia11 yrs4.8★(51,406)(51k)

Best-rated forex firm we track

PlatformsMT4MT5cTraderTradingViewMT4, MT5, cTrader, TradingView
Rule CheckNot checked for you yetSet how you trade
Refer Score80
Payoutsbi-weekly
From€79
Split90%
Blocked in75 countries
Max acct$200K
PlatformsMT4MT5cTraderTradingViewMT4, MT5, cTrader, TradingView
FXIndicesMetalsCrypto
12 can close the account
No live codeView details
12
Lucid Trading
FuturesFuturesUnited States1 yr4.4★(5,822)(5.8k)

Cheapest futures entry we track, $79

PlatformsTradovateNinjaTraderRithmicTradingViewTradovate, NinjaTrader, Rithmic, TradingView
Rule CheckNot checked for you yetSet how you trade
Refer Score71
Payoutson demand
From$79
Split90%
Blocked in75 countries
Max acct$1.5M
PlatformsTradovateNinjaTraderRithmicTradingViewTradovate, NinjaTrader, Rithmic, TradingView
FXIndicesMetalsEnergy
5 can close the account
No live codeView details
13
Tradeify
FuturesFuturesUnited States2 yrs4.5★(4,370)(4.4k)

Entry from $99 · 90% split

PlatformsTradovateNinjaTraderRithmicTradingViewTradovate, NinjaTrader, Rithmic, TradingView
Rule CheckNot checked for you yetSet how you trade
Refer Score76
Payoutsdaily
From$99
Split90%
Blocked in56 countries
Max acct$750K
PlatformsTradovateNinjaTraderRithmicTradingViewTradovate, NinjaTrader, Rithmic, TradingView
FXIndicesMetalsEnergy
3 can close the account
No live codeView details
Partner
Advertise on PropFirmRefer, leaderboard

Common questions

What is the cheapest prop firm challenge?

The firms at the top of this list start lowest, but check the account size that price buys. A $40 challenge on a $5,000 account is not cheaper than a $90 challenge on a $25,000 account in any way that matters.

Are cheap prop firm challenges worth it?

Only if the rules are survivable. Look at the daily loss limit and the overall drawdown before the price. Those are what end most accounts, not the entry fee.

Other ways to narrow it down

Fastest paying prop firmsProp firms with daily payoutsOne step prop firm challengesBest futures prop firmsBest forex prop firmsBest crypto prop firmsNinjaTrader prop firmsTradovate prop firmsRithmic prop firmsMT5 prop firmsMT4 prop firmscTrader prop firmsTradingView prop firmsMatch Trader prop firmsTradeLocker prop firmsDXtrade prop firmsHighest profit split prop firms