PropFirmRefer
/
Sign inSign up
FirmsChallengesOffersHidden rulesCompareSpreadsPayoutsCountriesNews
Partner
Advertise on PropFirmRefer

Top futures firms

See all
Tradeify$9976
MyFundedFutures—73
Lucid Trading$7971
Earn2Trade—70

This order is the Refer Score. It cannot be bought. Paid slots are labelled Featured. How the order is decided.

How the Refer Score works

  • Rule transparency20%
  • Payout terms and reliability18%
  • Trader reputation16%
  • Challenge value12%
  • Drawdown terms10%
  • Trading flexibility8%
  • Operating history6%
  • Country access4%
  • Platform choice3%
  • Account scale3%

Currently active: Rule transparency, payout terms and reliability, trader reputation, challenge value, drawdown terms, trading flexibility, operating history, country access, platform choice and account scale. Effective weight today: 20% / 18% / 16% / 12% / 10% / 8% / 6% / 4% / 3% / 3%.

Rule Check never changes the score. The full method.

PropFirmRefer

Know the hidden rules before you pay for the challenge. Prop firm data, checked and dated.

Explore

  • Firms
  • Challenges
  • Compare
  • Offers
  • Copy trading

Research

  • Hidden rules
  • Guides
  • Countries
  • What changed
  • Safety checks
  • Spreads

Tools

  • Pip calculator
  • Compounding
  • News calendar
  • News

Company

  • How we rank
  • About
  • Report a firm
  • Contact
PropFirmReferResearch platform for tradersPropFirmRefer BusinessInfrastructure for prop firms
PropFirmRefer Business

Business

  • PropFirmRefer Business
  • List your firm
  • Advertise
Run a prop firm?Talk to us about a build.Start an application

PropFirmRefer earns a commission when you buy a challenge through our links, at no extra cost to you, and sells featured placement, which is labelled Featured wherever it appears. Neither changes a firm's Refer Score. How we rank. We are not a regulator, a broker or a financial adviser, and nothing here is investment advice. Trading carries risk of loss: read the risk disclaimer.

© 2026 PropFirmRefer · Terms · Privacy · Risk disclaimer

Home›Prop firms›Tradovate prop firms

Tradovate prop firms

Tradovate runs in a browser, which is why it is the default for traders who move between machines. The firms here all support it. Compare them on what the evaluation asks of you rather than the platform, because the platform is identical on all of them.

Rule checkTell us how you trade. We check which firms fit your strategy against their own published rules.

Would this firm’s rules break the way you trade?

Tap how you trade. Every firm is checked against its own rules.

I trade
I also
Style
Trading days a month
I also
 

Showing 18. A dash is data we have not verified, never a guess.

1
FundedNext
Forex & CFDForexFuturesFuturesUAE4 yrs4.5★(78,142)(78k)

Entry from $40 · 95% split

PlatformsMT4MT5cTraderMatch TraderTradovateNinjaTraderTradingViewMT4, MT5, cTrader, Match Trader, Tradovate, NinjaTrader, TradingView
Rule CheckNot checked for you yetSet how you trade
Refer Score84
Payoutsweekly
From$39.99
Split95%
Blocked in50 countries
Max acct$200K
PlatformsMT4MT5cTraderMatch TraderTradovateNinjaTraderTradingViewMT4, MT5, cTrader, Match Trader, Tradovate, NinjaTrader, TradingView
FXIndicesMetalsCrypto
3 can close the account
No live codeView details
2
Blue Guardian
Forex & CFDForexFuturesFuturesUAE4.2★(219)(219)

Cheapest forex entry we track, $20

PlatformsMT5Match TraderTradeLockerTradovateNinjaTraderTradingViewMT5, Match Trader, TradeLocker, Tradovate, NinjaTrader, TradingView
Rule CheckNot checked for you yetSet how you trade
Refer Score77
Payoutson demand
From$20
Split100%
Blocked in58 countries
Max acct$400K
PlatformsMT5Match TraderTradeLockerTradovateNinjaTraderTradingViewMT5, Match Trader, TradeLocker, Tradovate, NinjaTrader, TradingView
FXIndicesMetalsCrypto
2 can close the account
No live codeView details
3
Tradeify
FuturesFuturesUnited States2 yrs4.5★(4,370)(4.4k)

Entry from $99 · 90% split

PlatformsTradovateNinjaTraderRithmicTradingViewTradovate, NinjaTrader, Rithmic, TradingView
Rule CheckNot checked for you yetSet how you trade
Refer Score76
Payoutsdaily
From$99
Split90%
Blocked in56 countries
Max acct$750K
PlatformsTradovateNinjaTraderRithmicTradingViewTradovate, NinjaTrader, Rithmic, TradingView
FXIndicesMetalsEnergy
3 can close the account
No live codeView details
4
MyFundedFutures
FuturesFuturesUnited States3 yrs4.9★(21,544)(22k)

Best-rated futures firm we track

PlatformsTradovateNinjaTraderTradingViewTradovate, NinjaTrader, TradingView
Rule CheckNot checked for you yetSet how you trade
Refer Score73
Payoutsdaily
From—
Split90%
Blocked in81 countries
Max acct$1.5M
PlatformsTradovateNinjaTraderTradingViewTradovate, NinjaTrader, TradingView
FXIndicesMetalsCrypto
4 can close the account
No live codeView details
5
Aqua Funded
Forex & CFDForexFuturesFuturesUAE4.4★(296)(296)

Highest split we verified, 100%

PlatformsMT5cTraderMatch TraderTradeLockerTradovateMT5, cTrader, Match Trader, TradeLocker, Tradovate
Rule CheckNot checked for you yetSet how you trade
Refer Score71
Payoutsbi-weekly
From—
Split100%
Blocked in70 countries
Max acct$450K
PlatformsMT5cTraderMatch TraderTradeLockerTradovateMT5, cTrader, Match Trader, TradeLocker, Tradovate
FXIndicesMetalsCrypto
3 can close the account
No live codeView details
6
Lucid Trading
FuturesFuturesUnited States1 yr4.4★(5,822)(5.8k)

Entry from $79 · 90% split

PlatformsTradovateNinjaTraderRithmicTradingViewTradovate, NinjaTrader, Rithmic, TradingView
Rule CheckNot checked for you yetSet how you trade
Refer Score71
Payoutson demand
From$79
Split90%
Blocked in75 countries
Max acct$1.5M
PlatformsTradovateNinjaTraderRithmicTradingViewTradovate, NinjaTrader, Rithmic, TradingView
FXIndicesMetalsEnergy
5 can close the account
No live codeView details
7
Earn2Trade
FuturesFuturesUnited States9 yrs4.6★(4,979)(5k)
PlatformsTradovateNinjaTraderRithmicTradingViewTradovate, NinjaTrader, Rithmic, TradingView
Rule CheckNot checked for you yetSet how you trade
Refer Score70
Payoutsweekly
From—
Split80%
Blocked in24 countries
Max acct$1M
PlatformsTradovateNinjaTraderRithmicTradingViewTradovate, NinjaTrader, Rithmic, TradingView
FXIndicesMetalsEnergy
3 can close the account
No live codeView details
8
Hola Prime
Forex & CFDForexFuturesFuturesHong Kong2 yrs4.5★(3,568)(3.6k)
PlatformsMT4MT5cTraderMatch TraderTradeLockerDXtradeTradovateNinjaTraderTradingViewMT4, MT5, cTrader, Match Trader, TradeLocker, DXtrade, Tradovate, NinjaTrader, TradingView
Rule CheckNot checked for you yetSet how you trade
Refer Score70
Payouts—
From—
Split90%
Blocked in30 countries
Max acct$500K
PlatformsMT4MT5cTraderMatch TraderTradeLockerDXtradeTradovateNinjaTraderTradingViewMT4, MT5, cTrader, Match Trader, TradeLocker, DXtrade, Tradovate, NinjaTrader, TradingView
FXIndicesMetalsCrypto
3 can close the account
No live codeView details
9
Take Profit Trader
FuturesFuturesUnited States5 yrs4.4★(10,517)(11k)
PlatformsTradovateNinjaTraderRithmicTradingViewTradovate, NinjaTrader, Rithmic, TradingView
Rule CheckNot checked for you yetSet how you trade
Refer Score66
Payoutsdaily
From—
Split80%
Blocked in117 countries
Max acct$750K
PlatformsTradovateNinjaTraderRithmicTradingViewTradovate, NinjaTrader, Rithmic, TradingView
FXIndicesMetalsCrypto
3 can close the account
No live codeView details
10
Top One Futures
FuturesFuturesUnited States1 yr4.8★(4,863)(4.9k)
PlatformsTradovateNinjaTraderTradingViewTradovate, NinjaTrader, TradingView
Rule CheckNot checked for you yetSet how you trade
Refer Score66
Payouts—
From—
Split90%
Blocked in71 countries
Max acct$4.2M
PlatformsTradovateNinjaTraderTradingViewTradovate, NinjaTrader, TradingView
FXIndicesMetalsCrypto
4 can close the account
No live codeView details
11
Apex Trader Funding
FuturesFuturesUnited States5 yrs4.2★(20,935)(21k)

Highest split we verified, 100%

PlatformsTradovateNinjaTraderRithmicTradingViewTradovate, NinjaTrader, Rithmic, TradingView
Rule CheckNot checked for you yetSet how you trade
Refer Score59
Payouts—
From—
Split100%
Blocked in85 countries
Max acct$6M
PlatformsTradovateNinjaTraderRithmicTradingViewTradovate, NinjaTrader, Rithmic, TradingView
FXIndicesMetalsCrypto
No live codeView details
12
TradeDay
FuturesFuturesUnited States6 yrs4.6★(1,428)(1.4k)
PlatformsTradovateNinjaTraderRithmicTradingViewTradovate, NinjaTrader, Rithmic, TradingView
Rule CheckNot checked for you yetSet how you trade
Refer Score55
Payouts—
From—
Split80%
Blocked in77 countries
Max acct$450K
PlatformsTradovateNinjaTraderRithmicTradingViewTradovate, NinjaTrader, Rithmic, TradingView
FXIndicesMetalsEnergy
No live codeView details
13
Goat Funded Futures
FuturesFuturesHong Kong4.1★(22)(22)

Highest split we verified, 100%

PlatformsTradovateNinjaTraderTradingViewTradovate, NinjaTrader, TradingView
Rule CheckNot checked for you yetSet how you trade
Refer Score49
Payouts—
From—
Split100%
Blocked in60 countries
Max acct$750K
PlatformsTradovateNinjaTraderTradingViewTradovate, NinjaTrader, TradingView
FXIndicesMetalsCrypto
No live codeView details
14
E8 Markets
Forex & CFDForexFuturesFuturesUnited States4.8★(486)(486)

Best-rated forex firm we track

PlatformsMT5cTraderMatch TraderTradeLockerTradovateTradingViewMT5, cTrader, Match Trader, TradeLocker, Tradovate, TradingView
Rule CheckNot checked for you yetSet how you trade
Refer Score48
Payouts—
From—
Split80%
Blocked in88 countries
Max acct$1.8M
PlatformsMT5cTraderMatch TraderTradeLockerTradovateTradingViewMT5, cTrader, Match Trader, TradeLocker, Tradovate, TradingView
FXIndicesMetalsCrypto
No live codeView details
15
The Trading Pit
FuturesFuturesForex & CFDForexLiechtenstein3.9★(36)(36)
PlatformsMT4MT5cTraderTradovateNinjaTraderRithmicTradingViewMT4, MT5, cTrader, Tradovate, NinjaTrader, Rithmic, TradingView
Rule CheckNot checked for you yetSet how you trade
Refer Score47
Payouts—
From—
Split80%
Blocked in30 countries
Max acct$750K
PlatformsMT4MT5cTraderTradovateNinjaTraderRithmicTradingViewMT4, MT5, cTrader, Tradovate, NinjaTrader, Rithmic, TradingView
FXIndicesMetalsCrypto
1 can close the account
No live codeView details
16
Funded Futures Family
FuturesFuturesUnited States3.7★(59)(59)
PlatformsTradovateNinjaTraderTradingViewTradovate, NinjaTrader, TradingView
Rule CheckNot checked for you yetSet how you trade
Refer Score46
Payouts—
From—
Split90%
Blocked in39 countries
Max acct$750K
PlatformsTradovateNinjaTraderTradingViewTradovate, NinjaTrader, TradingView
FXIndicesMetalsEnergy
No live codeView details
17
FuturesElite
FuturesFuturesItaly4.0★(24)(24)
PlatformsTradovateNinjaTraderTradovate, NinjaTrader
Rule CheckNot checked for you yetSet how you trade
Refer Score45
Payouts—
From—
Split90%
Blocked in76 countries
Max acct$1.5M
PlatformsTradovateNinjaTraderTradovate, NinjaTrader
FXIndicesMetalsCrypto
No live codeView details
18
Elite Trader Funding
FuturesFutures4 yrs3.8★(1,156)(1.2k)
PlatformsTradovateNinjaTraderRithmicTradingViewTradovate, NinjaTrader, Rithmic, TradingView
Rule CheckNot checked for you yetSet how you trade
Refer ScoreToo thin to score
Payouts—
From—
Split—
Blocked in21 countries
Max acct—
PlatformsTradovateNinjaTraderRithmicTradingViewTradovate, NinjaTrader, Rithmic, TradingView
1 can close the account
No live codeView details
Partner
Advertise on PropFirmRefer, leaderboard

Common questions

Can I use a phone with a Tradovate prop account?

Tradovate has mobile apps and most firms allow them, but a daily loss limit hit on a phone is still a lockout for the session. Check the firm rule, not the app.

Other ways to narrow it down

Fastest paying prop firmsCheapest prop firm challengesProp firms with daily payoutsOne step prop firm challengesBest futures prop firmsBest forex prop firmsBest crypto prop firmsNinjaTrader prop firmsRithmic prop firmsMT5 prop firmsMT4 prop firmscTrader prop firmsTradingView prop firmsMatch Trader prop firmsTradeLocker prop firmsDXtrade prop firmsHighest profit split prop firms