PropFirmRefer
/
Sign inSign up
FirmsChallengesOffersHidden rulesCompareSpreadsPayoutsCountriesNews
Partner
Advertise on PropFirmRefer

Top futures firms

See all
Tradeify$9976
MyFundedFutures—73
Lucid Trading$7971
Earn2Trade—70

This order is the Refer Score. It cannot be bought. Paid slots are labelled Featured. How the order is decided.

How the Refer Score works

  • Rule transparency20%
  • Payout terms and reliability18%
  • Trader reputation16%
  • Challenge value12%
  • Drawdown terms10%
  • Trading flexibility8%
  • Operating history6%
  • Country access4%
  • Platform choice3%
  • Account scale3%

Currently active: Rule transparency, payout terms and reliability, trader reputation, challenge value, drawdown terms, trading flexibility, operating history, country access, platform choice and account scale. Effective weight today: 20% / 18% / 16% / 12% / 10% / 8% / 6% / 4% / 3% / 3%.

Rule Check never changes the score. The full method.

PropFirmRefer

Know the hidden rules before you pay for the challenge. Prop firm data, checked and dated.

Explore

  • Firms
  • Challenges
  • Compare
  • Offers
  • Copy trading

Research

  • Hidden rules
  • Guides
  • Countries
  • What changed
  • Safety checks
  • Spreads

Tools

  • Pip calculator
  • Compounding
  • News calendar
  • News

Company

  • How we rank
  • About
  • Report a firm
  • Contact
PropFirmReferResearch platform for traders

PropFirmRefer earns a commission when you buy a challenge through our links, at no extra cost to you, and sells featured placement, which is labelled Featured wherever it appears. Neither changes a firm's Refer Score. How we rank. We are not a regulator, a broker or a financial adviser, and nothing here is investment advice. Trading carries risk of loss: read the risk disclaimer.

© 2026 PropFirmRefer · Terms · Privacy · Risk disclaimer

Home›Prop firms›TradeLocker prop firms

TradeLocker prop firms

TradeLocker runs in a browser with nothing to install, which is why newer firms reach for it first. The platform is the same wherever you meet it, so the firms below are separated entirely by what their rulebooks say. Check how the drawdown is measured before anything else.

Rule checkTell us how you trade. We check which firms fit your strategy against their own published rules.

Would this firm’s rules break the way you trade?

Tap how you trade. Every firm is checked against its own rules.

I trade
I also
Style
Trading days a month
I also
 

Showing 13. A dash is data we have not verified, never a guess.

1
Blue Guardian
Forex & CFDForexFuturesFuturesUAE4.2★(219)(219)

Cheapest forex entry we track, $20

PlatformsMT5Match TraderTradeLockerTradovateNinjaTraderTradingViewMT5, Match Trader, TradeLocker, Tradovate, NinjaTrader, TradingView
Rule CheckNot checked for you yetSet how you trade
Refer Score77
Payoutson demand
From$20
Split100%
Blocked in58 countries
Max acct$400K
PlatformsMT5Match TraderTradeLockerTradovateNinjaTraderTradingViewMT5, Match Trader, TradeLocker, Tradovate, NinjaTrader, TradingView
FXIndicesMetalsCrypto
2 can close the account
No live codeView details
2
Aqua Funded
Forex & CFDForexFuturesFuturesUAE4.4★(296)(296)

Highest split we verified, 100%

PlatformsMT5cTraderMatch TraderTradeLockerTradovateMT5, cTrader, Match Trader, TradeLocker, Tradovate
Rule CheckNot checked for you yetSet how you trade
Refer Score71
Payoutsbi-weekly
From—
Split100%
Blocked in70 countries
Max acct$450K
PlatformsMT5cTraderMatch TraderTradeLockerTradovateMT5, cTrader, Match Trader, TradeLocker, Tradovate
FXIndicesMetalsCrypto
3 can close the account
No live codeView details
3
Hola Prime
Forex & CFDForexFuturesFuturesHong Kong2 yrs4.5★(3,568)(3.6k)
PlatformsMT4MT5cTraderMatch TraderTradeLockerDXtradeTradovateNinjaTraderTradingViewMT4, MT5, cTrader, Match Trader, TradeLocker, DXtrade, Tradovate, NinjaTrader, TradingView
Rule CheckNot checked for you yetSet how you trade
Refer Score70
Payouts—
From—
Split90%
Blocked in30 countries
Max acct$500K
PlatformsMT4MT5cTraderMatch TraderTradeLockerDXtradeTradovateNinjaTraderTradingViewMT4, MT5, cTrader, Match Trader, TradeLocker, DXtrade, Tradovate, NinjaTrader, TradingView
FXIndicesMetalsCrypto
3 can close the account
No live codeView details
4
Alpha Capital Group
Forex & CFDForexUnited Kingdom5 yrs4.4★(1,067)(1.1k)
PlatformsMT5cTraderTradeLockerDXtradeTradingViewMT5, cTrader, TradeLocker, DXtrade, TradingView
Rule CheckNot checked for you yetSet how you trade
Refer Score69
Payoutsbi-weekly
From—
Split80%
Blocked in21 countries
Max acct$400K
PlatformsMT5cTraderTradeLockerDXtradeTradingViewMT5, cTrader, TradeLocker, DXtrade, TradingView
FXIndicesMetalsEnergy
4 can close the account
30% OFFView details
5
For Traders
Forex & CFDForexUAE3 yrs4.4★(291)(291)
PlatformsMT5cTraderTradeLockerMT5, cTrader, TradeLocker
Rule CheckNot checked for you yetSet how you trade
Refer Score54
Payouts—
From—
Split80%
Blocked in11 countries
Max acct$300K
PlatformsMT5cTraderTradeLockerMT5, cTrader, TradeLocker
FXIndicesMetalsEnergy
No live codeView details
6
Sure Leverage Funding
Forex & CFDForex3.7★(1,364)(1.4k)

Highest split we verified, 100%

PlatformsMT5TradeLockerMT5, TradeLocker
Rule CheckNot checked for you yetSet how you trade
Refer Score53
Payoutsbi-weekly
From$43
Split100%
Blocked in—
Max acct—
PlatformsMT5TradeLockerMT5, TradeLocker
2 can close the account
42% OFFView details
7
Goat Funded Trader
Forex & CFDForexHong Kong4 yrs4.1★(1,143)(1.1k)
PlatformsMT5cTraderMatch TraderTradeLockerMT5, cTrader, Match Trader, TradeLocker
Rule CheckNot checked for you yetSet how you trade
Refer Score49
Payouts—
From—
Split90%
Blocked in27 countries
Max acct$400K
PlatformsMT5cTraderMatch TraderTradeLockerMT5, cTrader, Match Trader, TradeLocker
FXIndicesMetalsCrypto
No live codeView details
8
Top One Trader
FuturesFuturesForex & CFDForexUnited States4.4★(201)(201)
PlatformsMT5Match TraderTradeLockerMT5, Match Trader, TradeLocker
Rule CheckNot checked for you yetSet how you trade
Refer Score49
Payouts—
From—
Split90%
Blocked in25 countries
Max acct$600K
PlatformsMT5Match TraderTradeLockerMT5, Match Trader, TradeLocker
FXIndicesMetalsCrypto
No live codeView details
9
E8 Markets
Forex & CFDForexFuturesFuturesUnited States4.8★(486)(486)

Best-rated forex firm we track

PlatformsMT5cTraderMatch TraderTradeLockerTradovateTradingViewMT5, cTrader, Match Trader, TradeLocker, Tradovate, TradingView
Rule CheckNot checked for you yetSet how you trade
Refer Score48
Payouts—
From—
Split80%
Blocked in88 countries
Max acct$1.8M
PlatformsMT5cTraderMatch TraderTradeLockerTradovateTradingViewMT5, cTrader, Match Trader, TradeLocker, Tradovate, TradingView
FXIndicesMetalsCrypto
No live codeView details
10
Blueberry Funded
Forex & CFDForexFuturesFuturesVanuatu4.1★(622)(622)
PlatformsMT5TradeLockerMT5, TradeLocker
Rule CheckNot checked for you yetSet how you trade
Refer Score46
Payouts—
From—
Split90%
Blocked in17 countries
Max acct$900K
PlatformsMT5TradeLockerMT5, TradeLocker
FXIndicesMetalsCrypto
No live codeView details
11
FTUK
Forex & CFDForexNetherlands5 yrs3.9★(751)(751)
PlatformsMT5Match TraderTradeLockerDXtradeMT5, Match Trader, TradeLocker, DXtrade
Rule CheckNot checked for you yetSet how you trade
Refer ScoreToo thin to score
Payouts—
From—
Split—
Blocked in15 countries
Max acct—
PlatformsMT5Match TraderTradeLockerDXtradeMT5, Match Trader, TradeLocker, DXtrade
No live codeView details
12
FunderPro
Forex & CFDForex
PlatformsMT5cTraderTradeLockerMT5, cTrader, TradeLocker
Rule CheckNot checked for you yetSet how you trade
Refer ScoreToo thin to score
Payouts—
From—
Split—
Blocked in4 countries
Max acct—
PlatformsMT5cTraderTradeLockerMT5, cTrader, TradeLocker
No live codeView details
13
Funding Traders
Forex & CFDForex
PlatformsMT5TradeLockerMT5, TradeLocker
Rule CheckNot checked for you yetSet how you trade
Refer ScoreToo thin to score
Payouts—
From—
Split—
Blocked in15 countries
Max acct—
PlatformsMT5TradeLockerMT5, TradeLocker
2 can close the account
No live codeView details
Partner
Advertise on PropFirmRefer, leaderboard

Common questions

Is TradeLocker good for prop firm trading?

It is fast to start with and works on a phone without a separate app, which suits a first evaluation. Traders who depend on custom indicators or automation usually find it thinner than MetaTrader.

Other ways to narrow it down

Fastest paying prop firmsCheapest prop firm challengesProp firms with daily payoutsOne step prop firm challengesBest futures prop firmsBest forex prop firmsBest crypto prop firmsNinjaTrader prop firmsTradovate prop firmsRithmic prop firmsMT5 prop firmsMT4 prop firmscTrader prop firmsTradingView prop firmsMatch Trader prop firmsDXtrade prop firmsHighest profit split prop firms