PropFirmRefer
/
Sign inSign up
FirmsChallengesOffersHidden rulesCompareSpreadsPayoutsCountriesNews
Partner
Advertise on PropFirmRefer

Top futures firms

See all
Tradeify$9976
MyFundedFutures—73
Lucid Trading$7971
Earn2Trade—70

This order is the Refer Score. It cannot be bought. Paid slots are labelled Featured. How the order is decided.

How the Refer Score works

  • Rule transparency20%
  • Payout terms and reliability18%
  • Trader reputation16%
  • Challenge value12%
  • Drawdown terms10%
  • Trading flexibility8%
  • Operating history6%
  • Country access4%
  • Platform choice3%
  • Account scale3%

Currently active: Rule transparency, payout terms and reliability, trader reputation, challenge value, drawdown terms, trading flexibility, operating history, country access, platform choice and account scale. Effective weight today: 20% / 18% / 16% / 12% / 10% / 8% / 6% / 4% / 3% / 3%.

Rule Check never changes the score. The full method.

PropFirmRefer

Know the hidden rules before you pay for the challenge. Prop firm data, checked and dated.

Explore

  • Firms
  • Challenges
  • Compare
  • Offers
  • Copy trading

Research

  • Hidden rules
  • Guides
  • Countries
  • What changed
  • Safety checks
  • Spreads

Tools

  • Pip calculator
  • Compounding
  • News calendar
  • News

Company

  • How we rank
  • About
  • Report a firm
  • Contact
PropFirmReferResearch platform for traders

PropFirmRefer earns a commission when you buy a challenge through our links, at no extra cost to you, and sells featured placement, which is labelled Featured wherever it appears. Neither changes a firm's Refer Score. How we rank. We are not a regulator, a broker or a financial adviser, and nothing here is investment advice. Trading carries risk of loss: read the risk disclaimer.

© 2026 PropFirmRefer · Terms · Privacy · Risk disclaimer

Home›Prop firms›Fastest paying prop firms

Fastest paying prop firms

Every firm advertises fast payouts. A ranking worth trusting would use the median time a payout actually took, as reported by traders, and we do not hold enough of those reports yet. No firm is listed here until we do, rather than ranking on the marketing claim. What each firm publishes about its payout cycle is on its own page.

Nothing here yet. We have not verified enough firms against this filter to publish a list. See every firm we track.
Partner
Advertise on PropFirmRefer, leaderboard

Common questions

Which prop firm pays out the fastest?

We cannot say yet, because we do not hold enough measured payout reports. Speed also varies with your payment method and whether it is your first payout, which usually takes longest because of KYC.

Why do your payout times differ from the firm’s own claim?

Firms usually quote the processing time once a payout is approved. The number that matters to you runs from the request to the money arriving, which is normally longer, and it is the one we will use once we hold enough reports.

Other ways to narrow it down

Cheapest prop firm challengesProp firms with daily payoutsOne step prop firm challengesBest futures prop firmsBest forex prop firmsBest crypto prop firmsNinjaTrader prop firmsTradovate prop firmsRithmic prop firmsMT5 prop firmsMT4 prop firmscTrader prop firmsTradingView prop firmsMatch Trader prop firmsTradeLocker prop firmsDXtrade prop firmsHighest profit split prop firms