- Rule transparency20%
- Payout terms and reliability18%
- Trader reputation16%
- Challenge value12%
- Drawdown terms10%
- Trading flexibility8%
- Operating history6%
- Country access4%
- Platform choice3%
- Account scale3%
Currently active: Rule transparency, payout terms and reliability, trader reputation, challenge value, drawdown terms, trading flexibility, operating history, country access, platform choice and account scale. Effective weight today: 20% / 18% / 16% / 12% / 10% / 8% / 6% / 4% / 3% / 3%.