PropFirmRefer
/
Sign inSign up
FirmsChallengesOffersHidden rulesCompareSpreadsPayoutsCountriesNews
Partner
Advertise on PropFirmRefer

Top futures firms

See all
Tradeify$9976
MyFundedFutures—73
Lucid Trading$7971
Earn2Trade—70

This order is the Refer Score. It cannot be bought. Paid slots are labelled Featured. How the order is decided.

How the Refer Score works

  • Rule transparency20%
  • Payout terms and reliability18%
  • Trader reputation16%
  • Challenge value12%
  • Drawdown terms10%
  • Trading flexibility8%
  • Operating history6%
  • Country access4%
  • Platform choice3%
  • Account scale3%

Currently active: Rule transparency, payout terms and reliability, trader reputation, challenge value, drawdown terms, trading flexibility, operating history, country access, platform choice and account scale. Effective weight today: 20% / 18% / 16% / 12% / 10% / 8% / 6% / 4% / 3% / 3%.

Rule Check never changes the score. The full method.

PropFirmRefer

Know the hidden rules before you pay for the challenge. Prop firm data, checked and dated.

Explore

  • Firms
  • Challenges
  • Compare
  • Offers
  • Copy trading

Research

  • Hidden rules
  • Guides
  • Countries
  • What changed
  • Safety checks
  • Spreads

Tools

  • Pip calculator
  • Compounding
  • News calendar
  • News

Company

  • How we rank
  • About
  • Report a firm
  • Contact
PropFirmReferResearch platform for traders

PropFirmRefer earns a commission when you buy a challenge through our links, at no extra cost to you, and sells featured placement, which is labelled Featured wherever it appears. Neither changes a firm's Refer Score. How we rank. We are not a regulator, a broker or a financial adviser, and nothing here is investment advice. Trading carries risk of loss: read the risk disclaimer.

© 2026 PropFirmRefer · Terms · Privacy · Risk disclaimer

Compare prop firms head to head

Pick two firms. The preview updates as you choose, and the full comparison lines up cost, drawdown rules, payout terms and profit split. Where we have not verified a number, the row says so instead of guessing.Pick two firms and see them side by side.

Comparing forex & CFD firms
VS
At a glanceFTMOFunding Pips
Refer Score80best76
Starting price$79$24.96best
Profit splitUp to 90%Up to 100%best
Payout frequencyBi-weeklyBi-weekly
Hidden rules24 found, 12 can close the account24 found, 18 can close the account
Country restrictions75 countries2 countries
Trader rating4.8 / 5best4.5 / 5
Research coverage93%29%

Hidden rules and country restrictions pick no winner: a longer list usually means we have read more of that firm’s terms, not that it is worse.

Popular comparisons

The match-ups people weigh up most often.

FundedNext comparisons

Forex & CFDFundedNext vs Funding PipsForex & CFDFundedNext vs FTMO

Funding Pips comparisons

Forex & CFDFunding Pips vs FTMO

MyFundedFutures comparisons

FuturesMyFundedFutures vs Apex Trader Funding