PropFirmRefer
/
Sign inSign up
FirmsChallengesOffersHidden rulesCompareSpreadsPayoutsCountriesNews
Partner
Advertise on PropFirmRefer

Top futures firms

See all
Tradeify$9976
MyFundedFutures—73
Lucid Trading$7971
Earn2Trade—70

This order is the Refer Score. It cannot be bought. Paid slots are labelled Featured. How the order is decided.

How the Refer Score works

  • Rule transparency20%
  • Payout terms and reliability18%
  • Trader reputation16%
  • Challenge value12%
  • Drawdown terms10%
  • Trading flexibility8%
  • Operating history6%
  • Country access4%
  • Platform choice3%
  • Account scale3%

Currently active: Rule transparency, payout terms and reliability, trader reputation, challenge value, drawdown terms, trading flexibility, operating history, country access, platform choice and account scale. Effective weight today: 20% / 18% / 16% / 12% / 10% / 8% / 6% / 4% / 3% / 3%.

Rule Check never changes the score. The full method.

PropFirmRefer

Know the hidden rules before you pay for the challenge. Prop firm data, checked and dated.

Explore

  • Firms
  • Challenges
  • Compare
  • Offers
  • Copy trading

Research

  • Hidden rules
  • Guides
  • Countries
  • What changed
  • Safety checks
  • Spreads

Tools

  • Pip calculator
  • Compounding
  • News calendar
  • News

Company

  • How we rank
  • About
  • Report a firm
  • Contact
PropFirmReferResearch platform for traders

PropFirmRefer earns a commission when you buy a challenge through our links, at no extra cost to you, and sells featured placement, which is labelled Featured wherever it appears. Neither changes a firm's Refer Score. How we rank. We are not a regulator, a broker or a financial adviser, and nothing here is investment advice. Trading carries risk of loss: read the risk disclaimer.

© 2026 PropFirmRefer · Terms · Privacy · Risk disclaimer

Home›Prop firms›cTrader prop firms

cTrader prop firms

cTrader is the platform traders move to when they want depth of market and a fill they can audit, and firms that offer it are usually routing to a real book rather than an internal one. That does not make their rules any softer, so the comparison below is the same as everywhere else on the site: what it costs, how the loss limit is measured and how you get paid.

Rule checkTell us how you trade. We check which firms fit your strategy against their own published rules.

Would this firm’s rules break the way you trade?

Tap how you trade. Every firm is checked against its own rules.

I trade
I also
Style
Trading days a month
I also
 

Showing 20. A dash is data we have not verified, never a guess.

1
FTMO
Forex & CFDForexCzechia11 yrs4.8★(51,406)(51k)

Best-rated forex firm we track

PlatformsMT4MT5cTraderTradingViewMT4, MT5, cTrader, TradingView
Rule CheckNot checked for you yetSet how you trade
Refer Score80
Payoutsbi-weekly
From€79
Split90%
Blocked in75 countries
Max acct$200K
PlatformsMT4MT5cTraderTradingViewMT4, MT5, cTrader, TradingView
FXIndicesMetalsCrypto
12 can close the account
No live codeView details
2
Funding Pips
Forex & CFDForexUAE4 yrs4.5★(67,786)(68k)

Highest split we verified, 100%

PlatformsMT5cTraderMatch TraderMT5, cTrader, Match Trader
Rule CheckNot checked for you yetSet how you trade
Refer Score76
Payoutsbiweekly
From$24.96
Split100%
Blocked in2 countries
Max acct$400K
PlatformsMT5cTraderMatch TraderMT5, cTrader, Match Trader
FXIndicesMetalsCrypto
18 can close the account
No live codeView details
3
FundedNext
Forex & CFDForexFuturesFuturesUAE4 yrs4.5★(78,142)(78k)

Entry from $40 · 95% split

PlatformsMT4MT5cTraderMatch TraderTradovateNinjaTraderTradingViewMT4, MT5, cTrader, Match Trader, Tradovate, NinjaTrader, TradingView
Rule CheckNot checked for you yetSet how you trade
Refer Score84
Payoutsweekly
From$39.99
Split95%
Blocked in50 countries
Max acct$200K
PlatformsMT4MT5cTraderMatch TraderTradovateNinjaTraderTradingViewMT4, MT5, cTrader, Match Trader, Tradovate, NinjaTrader, TradingView
FXIndicesMetalsCrypto
3 can close the account
No live codeView details
4
Aqua Funded
Forex & CFDForexFuturesFuturesUAE4.4★(296)(296)

Highest split we verified, 100%

PlatformsMT5cTraderMatch TraderTradeLockerTradovateMT5, cTrader, Match Trader, TradeLocker, Tradovate
Rule CheckNot checked for you yetSet how you trade
Refer Score71
Payoutsbi-weekly
From—
Split100%
Blocked in70 countries
Max acct$450K
PlatformsMT5cTraderMatch TraderTradeLockerTradovateMT5, cTrader, Match Trader, TradeLocker, Tradovate
FXIndicesMetalsCrypto
3 can close the account
No live codeView details
5
BrightFunded
Forex & CFDForexCryptoCryptoUAE4.4★(124)(124)

Highest split we verified, 100%

PlatformsMT5cTraderDXtradeMT5, cTrader, DXtrade
Rule CheckNot checked for you yetSet how you trade
Refer Score70
Payoutsbiweekly
From€34.30
Split100%
Blocked in6 countries
Max acct$400K
PlatformsMT5cTraderDXtradeMT5, cTrader, DXtrade
FXIndicesMetalsCrypto
7 can close the account
No live codeView details
6
Hola Prime
Forex & CFDForexFuturesFuturesHong Kong2 yrs4.5★(3,568)(3.6k)
PlatformsMT4MT5cTraderMatch TraderTradeLockerDXtradeTradovateNinjaTraderTradingViewMT4, MT5, cTrader, Match Trader, TradeLocker, DXtrade, Tradovate, NinjaTrader, TradingView
Rule CheckNot checked for you yetSet how you trade
Refer Score70
Payouts—
From—
Split90%
Blocked in30 countries
Max acct$500K
PlatformsMT4MT5cTraderMatch TraderTradeLockerDXtradeTradovateNinjaTraderTradingViewMT4, MT5, cTrader, Match Trader, TradeLocker, DXtrade, Tradovate, NinjaTrader, TradingView
FXIndicesMetalsCrypto
3 can close the account
No live codeView details
7
Alpha Capital Group
Forex & CFDForexUnited Kingdom5 yrs4.4★(1,067)(1.1k)
PlatformsMT5cTraderTradeLockerDXtradeTradingViewMT5, cTrader, TradeLocker, DXtrade, TradingView
Rule CheckNot checked for you yetSet how you trade
Refer Score69
Payoutsbi-weekly
From—
Split80%
Blocked in21 countries
Max acct$400K
PlatformsMT5cTraderTradeLockerDXtradeTradingViewMT5, cTrader, TradeLocker, DXtrade, TradingView
FXIndicesMetalsEnergy
4 can close the account
30% OFFView details
8
Fintokei
Forex & CFDForexCzechia4.3★(1,344)(1.3k)
PlatformsMT4MT5cTraderTradingViewMT4, MT5, cTrader, TradingView
Rule CheckNot checked for you yetSet how you trade
Refer Score58
Payouts—
From—
Split90%
Blocked in18 countries
Max acct$700K
PlatformsMT4MT5cTraderTradingViewMT4, MT5, cTrader, TradingView
FXIndicesMetalsCrypto
No live codeView details
9
Ment Funding
Forex & CFDForexUnited States5 yrs4.8★(231)(231)

Best-rated forex firm we track

PlatformscTraderMatch TraderDXtradecTrader, Match Trader, DXtrade
Rule CheckNot checked for you yetSet how you trade
Refer Score57
Payouts—
From—
Split75%
Blocked in10 countries
Max acct$2M
PlatformscTraderMatch TraderDXtradecTrader, Match Trader, DXtrade
FXIndicesMetalsCrypto
No live codeView details
10
For Traders
Forex & CFDForexUAE3 yrs4.4★(291)(291)
PlatformsMT5cTraderTradeLockerMT5, cTrader, TradeLocker
Rule CheckNot checked for you yetSet how you trade
Refer Score54
Payouts—
From—
Split80%
Blocked in11 countries
Max acct$300K
PlatformsMT5cTraderTradeLockerMT5, cTrader, TradeLocker
FXIndicesMetalsEnergy
No live codeView details
11
Instant Funding
Forex & CFDForexUnited Kingdom5 yrs4.0★(361)(361)
PlatformsMT5cTraderMatch TraderMT5, cTrader, Match Trader
Rule CheckNot checked for you yetSet how you trade
Refer Score53
Payoutsweekly
From—
Split90%
Blocked in26 countries
Max acct$1M
PlatformsMT5cTraderMatch TraderMT5, cTrader, Match Trader
FXIndicesMetalsCrypto
No live codeView details
12
Lark Funding
Forex & CFDForexCanada4.2★(524)(524)
PlatformscTraderMatch TraderDXtradecTrader, Match Trader, DXtrade
Rule CheckNot checked for you yetSet how you trade
Refer Score50
Payouts—
From—
Split90%
Blocked in24 countries
Max acct$300K
PlatformscTraderMatch TraderDXtradecTrader, Match Trader, DXtrade
FXIndicesMetalsCrypto
No live codeView details
13
Goat Funded Trader
Forex & CFDForexHong Kong4 yrs4.1★(1,143)(1.1k)
PlatformsMT5cTraderMatch TraderTradeLockerMT5, cTrader, Match Trader, TradeLocker
Rule CheckNot checked for you yetSet how you trade
Refer Score49
Payouts—
From—
Split90%
Blocked in27 countries
Max acct$400K
PlatformsMT5cTraderMatch TraderTradeLockerMT5, cTrader, Match Trader, TradeLocker
FXIndicesMetalsCrypto
No live codeView details
14
E8 Markets
Forex & CFDForexFuturesFuturesUnited States4.8★(486)(486)

Best-rated forex firm we track

PlatformsMT5cTraderMatch TraderTradeLockerTradovateTradingViewMT5, cTrader, Match Trader, TradeLocker, Tradovate, TradingView
Rule CheckNot checked for you yetSet how you trade
Refer Score48
Payouts—
From—
Split80%
Blocked in88 countries
Max acct$1.8M
PlatformsMT5cTraderMatch TraderTradeLockerTradovateTradingViewMT5, cTrader, Match Trader, TradeLocker, Tradovate, TradingView
FXIndicesMetalsCrypto
No live codeView details
15
BEM Funding
Forex & CFDForexCryptoCryptoUAE2 yrs5.0★(29)(29)
PlatformsMT5cTraderDXtradeMT5, cTrader, DXtrade
Rule CheckNot checked for you yetSet how you trade
Refer Score47
Payouts—
From—
Split80%
Blocked in49 countries
Max acct$200K
PlatformsMT5cTraderDXtradeMT5, cTrader, DXtrade
FXIndicesMetalsCrypto
No live codeView details
16
The Trading Pit
FuturesFuturesForex & CFDForexLiechtenstein3.9★(36)(36)
PlatformsMT4MT5cTraderTradovateNinjaTraderRithmicTradingViewMT4, MT5, cTrader, Tradovate, NinjaTrader, Rithmic, TradingView
Rule CheckNot checked for you yetSet how you trade
Refer Score47
Payouts—
From—
Split80%
Blocked in30 countries
Max acct$750K
PlatformsMT4MT5cTraderTradovateNinjaTraderRithmicTradingViewMT4, MT5, cTrader, Tradovate, NinjaTrader, Rithmic, TradingView
FXIndicesMetalsCrypto
1 can close the account
No live codeView details
17
Leveraged
Forex & CFDForexSaint Lucia4.7★(3)(3)
PlatformsMT5cTraderMT5, cTrader
Rule CheckNot checked for you yetSet how you trade
Refer Score46
Payouts—
From—
Split80%
Blocked in26 countries
Max acct$1.4M
PlatformsMT5cTraderMT5, cTrader
FXIndicesMetalsCrypto
No live codeView details
18
Nordic Funder
Forex & CFDForexSweden3.2★(56)(56)
PlatformscTraderMatch TraderDXtradecTrader, Match Trader, DXtrade
Rule CheckNot checked for you yetSet how you trade
Refer Score46
Payouts—
From—
Split80%
Blocked in9 countries
Max acct$1M
PlatformscTraderMatch TraderDXtradecTrader, Match Trader, DXtrade
FXIndicesMetalsCrypto
No live codeView details
19
WSFunded
Forex & CFDForexUAE3.5★(19)(19)
PlatformsMT5cTraderMatch TraderMT5, cTrader, Match Trader
Rule CheckNot checked for you yetSet how you trade
Refer Score44
Payouts—
From—
Split80%
Blocked in10 countries
Max acct$400K
PlatformsMT5cTraderMatch TraderMT5, cTrader, Match Trader
FXIndicesMetalsCrypto
No live codeView details
20
Pipstone Capital
Forex & CFDForex1.8★(458)(458)
PlatformsMT5cTraderMatch TraderMT5, cTrader, Match Trader
Rule CheckNot checked for you yetSet how you trade
Refer Score35
Payoutsbi-weekly
From—
Split—
Blocked in17 countries
Max acct—
PlatformsMT5cTraderMatch TraderMT5, cTrader, Match Trader
2 can close the account
No live codeView details
Partner
Advertise on PropFirmRefer, leaderboard

Common questions

Which prop firms offer cTrader?

The firms listed here. cTrader is more common among firms working with a regulated broker behind them, because the platform is licensed per broker rather than white-labelled freely.

Can I run cBots on a prop firm cTrader account?

A cBot is automation, and the firm decides whether automation is allowed regardless of the form it takes. Read the firm’s automation rule before you assume a cBot is treated differently from an expert advisor.

Other ways to narrow it down

Fastest paying prop firmsCheapest prop firm challengesProp firms with daily payoutsOne step prop firm challengesBest futures prop firmsBest forex prop firmsBest crypto prop firmsNinjaTrader prop firmsTradovate prop firmsRithmic prop firmsMT5 prop firmsMT4 prop firmsTradingView prop firmsMatch Trader prop firmsTradeLocker prop firmsDXtrade prop firmsHighest profit split prop firms