PropFirmRefer
/
Sign inSign up
FirmsChallengesOffersHidden rulesCompareSpreadsPayoutsCountriesNews
Partner
Advertise on PropFirmRefer

Top futures firms

See all
Tradeify$9976
MyFundedFutures—73
Lucid Trading$7971
Earn2Trade—70

This order is the Refer Score. It cannot be bought. Paid slots are labelled Featured. How the order is decided.

How the Refer Score works

  • Rule transparency20%
  • Payout terms and reliability18%
  • Trader reputation16%
  • Challenge value12%
  • Drawdown terms10%
  • Trading flexibility8%
  • Operating history6%
  • Country access4%
  • Platform choice3%
  • Account scale3%

Currently active: Rule transparency, payout terms and reliability, trader reputation, challenge value, drawdown terms, trading flexibility, operating history, country access, platform choice and account scale. Effective weight today: 20% / 18% / 16% / 12% / 10% / 8% / 6% / 4% / 3% / 3%.

Rule Check never changes the score. The full method.

PropFirmRefer

Know the hidden rules before you pay for the challenge. Prop firm data, checked and dated.

Explore

  • Firms
  • Challenges
  • Compare
  • Offers
  • Copy trading

Research

  • Hidden rules
  • Guides
  • Countries
  • What changed
  • Safety checks
  • Spreads

Tools

  • Pip calculator
  • Compounding
  • News calendar
  • News

Company

  • How we rank
  • About
  • Report a firm
  • Contact
PropFirmReferResearch platform for traders

PropFirmRefer earns a commission when you buy a challenge through our links, at no extra cost to you, and sells featured placement, which is labelled Featured wherever it appears. Neither changes a firm's Refer Score. How we rank. We are not a regulator, a broker or a financial adviser, and nothing here is investment advice. Trading carries risk of loss: read the risk disclaimer.

© 2026 PropFirmRefer · Terms · Privacy · Risk disclaimer

Home›Prop firms›DXtrade prop firms

DXtrade prop firms

DXtrade is a broker platform a firm licenses and brands as its own, so the account you open looks like the firm rather than like a third party. The rules sit in the firm’s terms rather than in the platform, which is where the differences between the firms below are found.

Rule checkTell us how you trade. We check which firms fit your strategy against their own published rules.

Would this firm’s rules break the way you trade?

Tap how you trade. Every firm is checked against its own rules.

I trade
I also
Style
Trading days a month
I also
 

Showing 10. A dash is data we have not verified, never a guess.

1
BrightFunded
Forex & CFDForexCryptoCryptoUAE4.4★(124)(124)

Highest split we verified, 100%

PlatformsMT5cTraderDXtradeMT5, cTrader, DXtrade
Rule CheckNot checked for you yetSet how you trade
Refer Score70
Payoutsbiweekly
From€34.30
Split100%
Blocked in6 countries
Max acct$400K
PlatformsMT5cTraderDXtradeMT5, cTrader, DXtrade
FXIndicesMetalsCrypto
7 can close the account
No live codeView details
2
Hola Prime
Forex & CFDForexFuturesFuturesHong Kong2 yrs4.5★(3,568)(3.6k)
PlatformsMT4MT5cTraderMatch TraderTradeLockerDXtradeTradovateNinjaTraderTradingViewMT4, MT5, cTrader, Match Trader, TradeLocker, DXtrade, Tradovate, NinjaTrader, TradingView
Rule CheckNot checked for you yetSet how you trade
Refer Score70
Payouts—
From—
Split90%
Blocked in30 countries
Max acct$500K
PlatformsMT4MT5cTraderMatch TraderTradeLockerDXtradeTradovateNinjaTraderTradingViewMT4, MT5, cTrader, Match Trader, TradeLocker, DXtrade, Tradovate, NinjaTrader, TradingView
FXIndicesMetalsCrypto
3 can close the account
No live codeView details
3
Alpha Capital Group
Forex & CFDForexUnited Kingdom5 yrs4.4★(1,067)(1.1k)
PlatformsMT5cTraderTradeLockerDXtradeTradingViewMT5, cTrader, TradeLocker, DXtrade, TradingView
Rule CheckNot checked for you yetSet how you trade
Refer Score69
Payoutsbi-weekly
From—
Split80%
Blocked in21 countries
Max acct$400K
PlatformsMT5cTraderTradeLockerDXtradeTradingViewMT5, cTrader, TradeLocker, DXtrade, TradingView
FXIndicesMetalsEnergy
4 can close the account
30% OFFView details
4
FXIFY
Forex & CFDForexUnited Kingdom4 yrs4.3★(6,205)(6.2k)
PlatformsMT4MT5DXtradeTradingViewMT4, MT5, DXtrade, TradingView
Rule CheckNot checked for you yetSet how you trade
Refer Score65
Payoutsmonthly
From—
Split80%
Blocked in33 countries
Max acct$1.1M
PlatformsMT4MT5DXtradeTradingViewMT4, MT5, DXtrade, TradingView
FXIndicesMetalsEnergy
4 can close the account
No live codeView details
5
Audacity Capital
Forex & CFDForexUnited Kingdom14 yrs4.1★(104)(104)

Entry from $49 · 90% split

PlatformsMT5DXtradeMT5, DXtrade
Rule CheckNot checked for you yetSet how you trade
Refer Score61
Payoutsbi-weekly
From$49
Split90%
Blocked in4 countries
Max acct$2M
PlatformsMT5DXtradeMT5, DXtrade
FXIndicesMetalsCrypto
4 can close the account
No live codeView details
6
Ment Funding
Forex & CFDForexUnited States5 yrs4.8★(231)(231)

Best-rated forex firm we track

PlatformscTraderMatch TraderDXtradecTrader, Match Trader, DXtrade
Rule CheckNot checked for you yetSet how you trade
Refer Score57
Payouts—
From—
Split75%
Blocked in10 countries
Max acct$2M
PlatformscTraderMatch TraderDXtradecTrader, Match Trader, DXtrade
FXIndicesMetalsCrypto
No live codeView details
7
Lark Funding
Forex & CFDForexCanada4.2★(524)(524)
PlatformscTraderMatch TraderDXtradecTrader, Match Trader, DXtrade
Rule CheckNot checked for you yetSet how you trade
Refer Score50
Payouts—
From—
Split90%
Blocked in24 countries
Max acct$300K
PlatformscTraderMatch TraderDXtradecTrader, Match Trader, DXtrade
FXIndicesMetalsCrypto
No live codeView details
8
BEM Funding
Forex & CFDForexCryptoCryptoUAE2 yrs5.0★(29)(29)
PlatformsMT5cTraderDXtradeMT5, cTrader, DXtrade
Rule CheckNot checked for you yetSet how you trade
Refer Score47
Payouts—
From—
Split80%
Blocked in49 countries
Max acct$200K
PlatformsMT5cTraderDXtradeMT5, cTrader, DXtrade
FXIndicesMetalsCrypto
No live codeView details
9
Nordic Funder
Forex & CFDForexSweden3.2★(56)(56)
PlatformscTraderMatch TraderDXtradecTrader, Match Trader, DXtrade
Rule CheckNot checked for you yetSet how you trade
Refer Score46
Payouts—
From—
Split80%
Blocked in9 countries
Max acct$1M
PlatformscTraderMatch TraderDXtradecTrader, Match Trader, DXtrade
FXIndicesMetalsCrypto
No live codeView details
10
FTUK
Forex & CFDForexNetherlands5 yrs3.9★(751)(751)
PlatformsMT5Match TraderTradeLockerDXtradeMT5, Match Trader, TradeLocker, DXtrade
Rule CheckNot checked for you yetSet how you trade
Refer ScoreToo thin to score
Payouts—
From—
Split—
Blocked in15 countries
Max acct—
PlatformsMT5Match TraderTradeLockerDXtradeMT5, Match Trader, TradeLocker, DXtrade
No live codeView details
Partner
Advertise on PropFirmRefer, leaderboard

Common questions

What is DXtrade?

A web and mobile trading platform from Devexperts, licensed by brokers and prop firms and branded as their own. If you have traded one DXtrade account you will recognise another, whatever the firm is called.

Other ways to narrow it down

Fastest paying prop firmsCheapest prop firm challengesProp firms with daily payoutsOne step prop firm challengesBest futures prop firmsBest forex prop firmsBest crypto prop firmsNinjaTrader prop firmsTradovate prop firmsRithmic prop firmsMT5 prop firmsMT4 prop firmscTrader prop firmsTradingView prop firmsMatch Trader prop firmsTradeLocker prop firmsHighest profit split prop firms