PropFirmRefer
/
Sign inSign up
FirmsChallengesOffersHidden rulesCompareSpreadsPayoutsCountriesNews
Partner
Advertise on PropFirmRefer

Top futures firms

See all
Tradeify$9976
MyFundedFutures—73
Lucid Trading$7971
Earn2Trade—70

This order is the Refer Score. It cannot be bought. Paid slots are labelled Featured. How the order is decided.

How the Refer Score works

  • Rule transparency20%
  • Payout terms and reliability18%
  • Trader reputation16%
  • Challenge value12%
  • Drawdown terms10%
  • Trading flexibility8%
  • Operating history6%
  • Country access4%
  • Platform choice3%
  • Account scale3%

Currently active: Rule transparency, payout terms and reliability, trader reputation, challenge value, drawdown terms, trading flexibility, operating history, country access, platform choice and account scale. Effective weight today: 20% / 18% / 16% / 12% / 10% / 8% / 6% / 4% / 3% / 3%.

Rule Check never changes the score. The full method.

PropFirmRefer

Know the hidden rules before you pay for the challenge. Prop firm data, checked and dated.

Explore

  • Firms
  • Challenges
  • Compare
  • Offers
  • Copy trading

Research

  • Hidden rules
  • Guides
  • Countries
  • What changed
  • Safety checks
  • Spreads

Tools

  • Pip calculator
  • Compounding
  • News calendar
  • News

Company

  • How we rank
  • About
  • Report a firm
  • Contact
PropFirmReferResearch platform for tradersPropFirmRefer BusinessInfrastructure for prop firms
PropFirmRefer Business

Business

  • PropFirmRefer Business
  • List your firm
  • Advertise
Run a prop firm?Talk to us about a build.Start an application

PropFirmRefer earns a commission when you buy a challenge through our links, at no extra cost to you, and sells featured placement, which is labelled Featured wherever it appears. Neither changes a firm's Refer Score. How we rank. We are not a regulator, a broker or a financial adviser, and nothing here is investment advice. Trading carries risk of loss: read the risk disclaimer.

© 2026 PropFirmRefer · Terms · Privacy · Risk disclaimer

Home›Prop firms›Rithmic prop firms

Rithmic prop firms

Rithmic is the data and order routing layer behind Sierra Chart, Quantower, Bookmap and a dozen other front ends, so the firms here suit traders who already have a platform they will not give up. Activation timing is the thing to check: some firms only switch a Rithmic account on before the Sunday open.

Rule checkTell us how you trade. We check which firms fit your strategy against their own published rules.

Would this firm’s rules break the way you trade?

Tap how you trade. Every firm is checked against its own rules.

I trade
I also
Style
Trading days a month
I also
 

Showing 10. A dash is data we have not verified, never a guess.

1
Tradeify
FuturesFuturesUnited States2 yrs4.5★(4,370)(4.4k)

Entry from $99 · 90% split

PlatformsTradovateNinjaTraderRithmicTradingViewTradovate, NinjaTrader, Rithmic, TradingView
Rule CheckNot checked for you yetSet how you trade
Refer Score76
Payoutsdaily
From$99
Split90%
Blocked in56 countries
Max acct$750K
PlatformsTradovateNinjaTraderRithmicTradingViewTradovate, NinjaTrader, Rithmic, TradingView
FXIndicesMetalsEnergy
3 can close the account
No live codeView details
2
Lucid Trading
FuturesFuturesUnited States1 yr4.4★(5,822)(5.8k)

Entry from $79 · 90% split

PlatformsTradovateNinjaTraderRithmicTradingViewTradovate, NinjaTrader, Rithmic, TradingView
Rule CheckNot checked for you yetSet how you trade
Refer Score71
Payoutson demand
From$79
Split90%
Blocked in75 countries
Max acct$1.5M
PlatformsTradovateNinjaTraderRithmicTradingViewTradovate, NinjaTrader, Rithmic, TradingView
FXIndicesMetalsEnergy
5 can close the account
No live codeView details
3
Earn2Trade
FuturesFuturesUnited States9 yrs4.6★(4,979)(5k)
PlatformsTradovateNinjaTraderRithmicTradingViewTradovate, NinjaTrader, Rithmic, TradingView
Rule CheckNot checked for you yetSet how you trade
Refer Score70
Payoutsweekly
From—
Split80%
Blocked in24 countries
Max acct$1M
PlatformsTradovateNinjaTraderRithmicTradingViewTradovate, NinjaTrader, Rithmic, TradingView
FXIndicesMetalsEnergy
3 can close the account
No live codeView details
4
Take Profit Trader
FuturesFuturesUnited States5 yrs4.4★(10,517)(11k)
PlatformsTradovateNinjaTraderRithmicTradingViewTradovate, NinjaTrader, Rithmic, TradingView
Rule CheckNot checked for you yetSet how you trade
Refer Score66
Payoutsdaily
From—
Split80%
Blocked in117 countries
Max acct$750K
PlatformsTradovateNinjaTraderRithmicTradingViewTradovate, NinjaTrader, Rithmic, TradingView
FXIndicesMetalsCrypto
3 can close the account
No live codeView details
5
Apex Trader Funding
FuturesFuturesUnited States5 yrs4.2★(20,935)(21k)

Highest split we verified, 100%

PlatformsTradovateNinjaTraderRithmicTradingViewTradovate, NinjaTrader, Rithmic, TradingView
Rule CheckNot checked for you yetSet how you trade
Refer Score59
Payouts—
From—
Split100%
Blocked in85 countries
Max acct$6M
PlatformsTradovateNinjaTraderRithmicTradingViewTradovate, NinjaTrader, Rithmic, TradingView
FXIndicesMetalsCrypto
No live codeView details
6
TradeDay
FuturesFuturesUnited States6 yrs4.6★(1,428)(1.4k)
PlatformsTradovateNinjaTraderRithmicTradingViewTradovate, NinjaTrader, Rithmic, TradingView
Rule CheckNot checked for you yetSet how you trade
Refer Score55
Payouts—
From—
Split80%
Blocked in77 countries
Max acct$450K
PlatformsTradovateNinjaTraderRithmicTradingViewTradovate, NinjaTrader, Rithmic, TradingView
FXIndicesMetalsEnergy
No live codeView details
7
DayTraders
FuturesFuturesUnited States5.0★(7)(7)

Highest split we verified, 100%

PlatformsRithmicRithmic
Rule CheckNot checked for you yetSet how you trade
Refer Score49
Payouts—
From—
Split100%
Blocked in76 countries
Max acct$4.5M
PlatformsRithmicRithmic
FXIndicesMetalsEnergy
No live codeView details
8
The Trading Pit
FuturesFuturesForex & CFDForexLiechtenstein3.9★(36)(36)
PlatformsMT4MT5cTraderTradovateNinjaTraderRithmicTradingViewMT4, MT5, cTrader, Tradovate, NinjaTrader, Rithmic, TradingView
Rule CheckNot checked for you yetSet how you trade
Refer Score47
Payouts—
From—
Split80%
Blocked in30 countries
Max acct$750K
PlatformsMT4MT5cTraderTradovateNinjaTraderRithmicTradingViewMT4, MT5, cTrader, Tradovate, NinjaTrader, Rithmic, TradingView
FXIndicesMetalsCrypto
1 can close the account
No live codeView details
9
Elite Trader Funding
FuturesFutures4 yrs3.8★(1,156)(1.2k)
PlatformsTradovateNinjaTraderRithmicTradingViewTradovate, NinjaTrader, Rithmic, TradingView
Rule CheckNot checked for you yetSet how you trade
Refer ScoreToo thin to score
Payouts—
From—
Split—
Blocked in21 countries
Max acct—
PlatformsTradovateNinjaTraderRithmicTradingViewTradovate, NinjaTrader, Rithmic, TradingView
1 can close the account
No live codeView details
10
Leeloo Trading
FuturesFutures7 yrs3.1★(608)(608)
PlatformsNinjaTraderRithmicTradingViewNinjaTrader, Rithmic, TradingView
Rule CheckNot checked for you yetSet how you trade
Refer ScoreToo thin to score
Payouts—
From—
Split—
Blocked in—
Max acct—
PlatformsNinjaTraderRithmicTradingViewNinjaTrader, Rithmic, TradingView
No live codeView details
Partner
Advertise on PropFirmRefer, leaderboard

Common questions

Which platforms work with a Rithmic prop account?

Sierra Chart, Quantower, MotiveWave, Bookmap, Jigsaw, ATAS, MultiCharts and R|Trader Pro are the common ones. The firm decides which of those it supports, so check its own list before you pay.

Is Rithmic faster than the alternatives?

It is the routing many professional futures traders prefer, but on a simulated evaluation account you are not trading against the live book anyway. Pick it because your platform needs it, not for speed.

Other ways to narrow it down

Fastest paying prop firmsCheapest prop firm challengesProp firms with daily payoutsOne step prop firm challengesBest futures prop firmsBest forex prop firmsBest crypto prop firmsNinjaTrader prop firmsTradovate prop firmsMT5 prop firmsMT4 prop firmscTrader prop firmsTradingView prop firmsMatch Trader prop firmsTradeLocker prop firmsDXtrade prop firmsHighest profit split prop firms