PropFirmRefer
/
Sign inSign up
FirmsChallengesOffersHidden rulesCompareSpreadsPayoutsCountriesNews
Partner
Advertise on PropFirmRefer

Top futures firms

See all
Tradeify$9976
MyFundedFutures—73
Lucid Trading$7971
Earn2Trade—70

This order is the Refer Score. It cannot be bought. Paid slots are labelled Featured. How the order is decided.

How the Refer Score works

  • Rule transparency20%
  • Payout terms and reliability18%
  • Trader reputation16%
  • Challenge value12%
  • Drawdown terms10%
  • Trading flexibility8%
  • Operating history6%
  • Country access4%
  • Platform choice3%
  • Account scale3%

Currently active: Rule transparency, payout terms and reliability, trader reputation, challenge value, drawdown terms, trading flexibility, operating history, country access, platform choice and account scale. Effective weight today: 20% / 18% / 16% / 12% / 10% / 8% / 6% / 4% / 3% / 3%.

Rule Check never changes the score. The full method.

PropFirmRefer

Know the hidden rules before you pay for the challenge. Prop firm data, checked and dated.

Explore

  • Firms
  • Challenges
  • Compare
  • Offers
  • Copy trading

Research

  • Hidden rules
  • Guides
  • Countries
  • What changed
  • Safety checks
  • Spreads

Tools

  • Pip calculator
  • Compounding
  • News calendar
  • News

Company

  • How we rank
  • About
  • Report a firm
  • Contact
PropFirmReferResearch platform for traders

PropFirmRefer earns a commission when you buy a challenge through our links, at no extra cost to you, and sells featured placement, which is labelled Featured wherever it appears. Neither changes a firm's Refer Score. How we rank. We are not a regulator, a broker or a financial adviser, and nothing here is investment advice. Trading carries risk of loss: read the risk disclaimer.

© 2026 PropFirmRefer · Terms · Privacy · Risk disclaimer

Home›Prop firms›Best forex prop firms

Best forex prop firms

The largest and noisiest part of the market. These are ranked on the four things that decide whether a funded account is worth having: how fast it pays, what it costs to get, how much of the profit you keep and how clearly the rules are written.

Rule checkTell us how you trade. We check which firms fit your strategy against their own published rules.

Would this firm’s rules break the way you trade?

Tap how you trade. Every firm is checked against its own rules.

I trade
I also
Style
Trading days a month
I also
 

Showing 20. A dash is data we have not verified, never a guess.

1
FundedNext
Forex & CFDForexFuturesFuturesUAE4 yrs4.5★(78,142)(78k)

Entry from $40 · 95% split

PlatformsMT4MT5cTraderMatch TraderTradovateNinjaTraderTradingViewMT4, MT5, cTrader, Match Trader, Tradovate, NinjaTrader, TradingView
Rule CheckNot checked for you yetSet how you trade
Refer Score84
Payoutsweekly
From$39.99
Split95%
Blocked in50 countries
Max acct$200K
PlatformsMT4MT5cTraderMatch TraderTradovateNinjaTraderTradingViewMT4, MT5, cTrader, Match Trader, Tradovate, NinjaTrader, TradingView
FXIndicesMetalsCrypto
3 can close the account
No live codeView details
2
FTMO
Forex & CFDForexCzechia11 yrs4.8★(51,406)(51k)

Best-rated forex firm we track

PlatformsMT4MT5cTraderTradingViewMT4, MT5, cTrader, TradingView
Rule CheckNot checked for you yetSet how you trade
Refer Score80
Payoutsbi-weekly
From€79
Split90%
Blocked in75 countries
Max acct$200K
PlatformsMT4MT5cTraderTradingViewMT4, MT5, cTrader, TradingView
FXIndicesMetalsCrypto
12 can close the account
No live codeView details
3
Blue Guardian
Forex & CFDForexFuturesFuturesUAE4.2★(219)(219)

Cheapest forex entry we track, $20

PlatformsMT5Match TraderTradeLockerTradovateNinjaTraderTradingViewMT5, Match Trader, TradeLocker, Tradovate, NinjaTrader, TradingView
Rule CheckNot checked for you yetSet how you trade
Refer Score77
Payoutson demand
From$20
Split100%
Blocked in58 countries
Max acct$400K
PlatformsMT5Match TraderTradeLockerTradovateNinjaTraderTradingViewMT5, Match Trader, TradeLocker, Tradovate, NinjaTrader, TradingView
FXIndicesMetalsCrypto
2 can close the account
No live codeView details
4
Funding Pips
Forex & CFDForexUAE4 yrs4.5★(67,786)(68k)

Highest split we verified, 100%

PlatformsMT5cTraderMatch TraderMT5, cTrader, Match Trader
Rule CheckNot checked for you yetSet how you trade
Refer Score76
Payoutsbiweekly
From$24.96
Split100%
Blocked in2 countries
Max acct$400K
PlatformsMT5cTraderMatch TraderMT5, cTrader, Match Trader
FXIndicesMetalsCrypto
18 can close the account
No live codeView details
5
Orion Funded
Forex & CFDForexUAE3 yrs4.5★(1,933)(1.9k)

Entry from $49 · 90% split

PlatformsMT5Match TraderMT5, Match Trader
Rule CheckNot checked for you yetSet how you trade
Refer Score76
Payoutsbi-weekly
From$49
Split90%
Blocked in22 countries
Max acct$4M
PlatformsMT5Match TraderMT5, Match Trader
FXIndicesMetalsCrypto
5 can close the account
50% OFFView details
6
Aqua Funded
Forex & CFDForexFuturesFuturesUAE4.4★(296)(296)

Highest split we verified, 100%

PlatformsMT5cTraderMatch TraderTradeLockerTradovateMT5, cTrader, Match Trader, TradeLocker, Tradovate
Rule CheckNot checked for you yetSet how you trade
Refer Score71
Payoutsbi-weekly
From—
Split100%
Blocked in70 countries
Max acct$450K
PlatformsMT5cTraderMatch TraderTradeLockerTradovateMT5, cTrader, Match Trader, TradeLocker, Tradovate
FXIndicesMetalsCrypto
3 can close the account
No live codeView details
7
BrightFunded
Forex & CFDForexCryptoCryptoUAE4.4★(124)(124)

Highest split we verified, 100%

PlatformsMT5cTraderDXtradeMT5, cTrader, DXtrade
Rule CheckNot checked for you yetSet how you trade
Refer Score70
Payoutsbiweekly
From€34.30
Split100%
Blocked in6 countries
Max acct$400K
PlatformsMT5cTraderDXtradeMT5, cTrader, DXtrade
FXIndicesMetalsCrypto
7 can close the account
No live codeView details
8
Hola Prime
Forex & CFDForexFuturesFuturesHong Kong2 yrs4.5★(3,568)(3.6k)
PlatformsMT4MT5cTraderMatch TraderTradeLockerDXtradeTradovateNinjaTraderTradingViewMT4, MT5, cTrader, Match Trader, TradeLocker, DXtrade, Tradovate, NinjaTrader, TradingView
Rule CheckNot checked for you yetSet how you trade
Refer Score70
Payouts—
From—
Split90%
Blocked in30 countries
Max acct$500K
PlatformsMT4MT5cTraderMatch TraderTradeLockerDXtradeTradovateNinjaTraderTradingViewMT4, MT5, cTrader, Match Trader, TradeLocker, DXtrade, Tradovate, NinjaTrader, TradingView
FXIndicesMetalsCrypto
3 can close the account
No live codeView details
9
Alpha Capital Group
Forex & CFDForexUnited Kingdom5 yrs4.4★(1,067)(1.1k)
PlatformsMT5cTraderTradeLockerDXtradeTradingViewMT5, cTrader, TradeLocker, DXtrade, TradingView
Rule CheckNot checked for you yetSet how you trade
Refer Score69
Payoutsbi-weekly
From—
Split80%
Blocked in21 countries
Max acct$400K
PlatformsMT5cTraderTradeLockerDXtradeTradingViewMT5, cTrader, TradeLocker, DXtrade, TradingView
FXIndicesMetalsEnergy
4 can close the account
30% OFFView details
10
FXIFY
Forex & CFDForexUnited Kingdom4 yrs4.3★(6,205)(6.2k)
PlatformsMT4MT5DXtradeTradingViewMT4, MT5, DXtrade, TradingView
Rule CheckNot checked for you yetSet how you trade
Refer Score65
Payoutsmonthly
From—
Split80%
Blocked in33 countries
Max acct$1.1M
PlatformsMT4MT5DXtradeTradingViewMT4, MT5, DXtrade, TradingView
FXIndicesMetalsEnergy
4 can close the account
No live codeView details
11
Audacity Capital
Forex & CFDForexUnited Kingdom14 yrs4.1★(104)(104)

Entry from $49 · 90% split

PlatformsMT5DXtradeMT5, DXtrade
Rule CheckNot checked for you yetSet how you trade
Refer Score61
Payoutsbi-weekly
From$49
Split90%
Blocked in4 countries
Max acct$2M
PlatformsMT5DXtradeMT5, DXtrade
FXIndicesMetalsCrypto
4 can close the account
No live codeView details
12
Fintokei
Forex & CFDForexCzechia4.3★(1,344)(1.3k)
PlatformsMT4MT5cTraderTradingViewMT4, MT5, cTrader, TradingView
Rule CheckNot checked for you yetSet how you trade
Refer Score58
Payouts—
From—
Split90%
Blocked in18 countries
Max acct$700K
PlatformsMT4MT5cTraderTradingViewMT4, MT5, cTrader, TradingView
FXIndicesMetalsCrypto
No live codeView details
13
Maven Trading
Forex & CFDForexSaint Lucia4.2★(771)(771)
PlatformsMT5Match TraderMT5, Match Trader
Rule CheckNot checked for you yetSet how you trade
Refer Score57
Payouts—
From—
Split80%
Blocked in24 countries
Max acct$200K
PlatformsMT5Match TraderMT5, Match Trader
FXIndicesMetalsCrypto
1 can close the account
No live codeView details
14
Ment Funding
Forex & CFDForexUnited States5 yrs4.8★(231)(231)

Best-rated forex firm we track

PlatformscTraderMatch TraderDXtradecTrader, Match Trader, DXtrade
Rule CheckNot checked for you yetSet how you trade
Refer Score57
Payouts—
From—
Split75%
Blocked in10 countries
Max acct$2M
PlatformscTraderMatch TraderDXtradecTrader, Match Trader, DXtrade
FXIndicesMetalsCrypto
No live codeView details
15
Finotive Funding
Forex & CFDForexUAE4.1★(176)(176)
PlatformsMT5Match TraderMT5, Match Trader
Rule CheckNot checked for you yetSet how you trade
Refer Score54
Payouts—
From—
Split80%
Blocked in2 countries
Max acct$1.6M
PlatformsMT5Match TraderMT5, Match Trader
FXIndicesMetalsCrypto
1 can close the account
No live codeView details
16
For Traders
Forex & CFDForexUAE3 yrs4.4★(291)(291)
PlatformsMT5cTraderTradeLockerMT5, cTrader, TradeLocker
Rule CheckNot checked for you yetSet how you trade
Refer Score54
Payouts—
From—
Split80%
Blocked in11 countries
Max acct$300K
PlatformsMT5cTraderTradeLockerMT5, cTrader, TradeLocker
FXIndicesMetalsEnergy
No live codeView details
17
Funded Trading Plus
Forex & CFDForexUnited Kingdom5 yrs4.3★(72)(72)
PlatformsMT5Match TraderMT5, Match Trader
Rule CheckNot checked for you yetSet how you trade
Refer Score54
Payouts—
From—
Split80%
Blocked in21 countries
Max acct$2.5M
PlatformsMT5Match TraderMT5, Match Trader
FXIndicesMetalsCrypto
No live codeView details
18
EZE Funded
Forex & CFDForexUAEUnder 1 yr

Entry from $30 · 80% split

PlatformsMT5MT5
Rule CheckNot checked for you yetSet how you trade
Refer Score53
Payoutsdaily
From$30
Split80%
Blocked in13 countries
Max acct$100K
PlatformsMT5MT5
FXIndicesMetalsCrypto
8 can close the account
No live codeView details
19
Instant Funding
Forex & CFDForexUnited Kingdom5 yrs4.0★(361)(361)
PlatformsMT5cTraderMatch TraderMT5, cTrader, Match Trader
Rule CheckNot checked for you yetSet how you trade
Refer Score53
Payoutsweekly
From—
Split90%
Blocked in26 countries
Max acct$1M
PlatformsMT5cTraderMatch TraderMT5, cTrader, Match Trader
FXIndicesMetalsCrypto
No live codeView details
20
Sure Leverage Funding
Forex & CFDForex3.7★(1,364)(1.4k)

Highest split we verified, 100%

PlatformsMT5TradeLockerMT5, TradeLocker
Rule CheckNot checked for you yetSet how you trade
Refer Score53
Payoutsbi-weekly
From$43
Split100%
Blocked in—
Max acct—
PlatformsMT5TradeLockerMT5, TradeLocker
2 can close the account
42% OFFView details
Partner
Advertise on PropFirmRefer, leaderboard

Common questions

Which forex prop firm is the most trustworthy?

Look for a firm that publishes its rules in full, has a long payout record and has not quietly rewritten its terms. Our change log tracks rule changes precisely because that is where trust breaks down.

Other ways to narrow it down

Fastest paying prop firmsCheapest prop firm challengesProp firms with daily payoutsOne step prop firm challengesBest futures prop firmsBest crypto prop firmsNinjaTrader prop firmsTradovate prop firmsRithmic prop firmsMT5 prop firmsMT4 prop firmscTrader prop firmsTradingView prop firmsMatch Trader prop firmsTradeLocker prop firmsDXtrade prop firmsHighest profit split prop firms