PropFirmRefer
/
Sign inSign up
FirmsChallengesOffersHidden rulesCompareSpreadsPayoutsCountriesNews
Partner
Advertise on PropFirmRefer

Top futures firms

See all
Tradeify$9976
MyFundedFutures—73
Lucid Trading$7971
Earn2Trade—70

This order is the Refer Score. It cannot be bought. Paid slots are labelled Featured. How the order is decided.

How the Refer Score works

  • Rule transparency20%
  • Payout terms and reliability18%
  • Trader reputation16%
  • Challenge value12%
  • Drawdown terms10%
  • Trading flexibility8%
  • Operating history6%
  • Country access4%
  • Platform choice3%
  • Account scale3%

Currently active: Rule transparency, payout terms and reliability, trader reputation, challenge value, drawdown terms, trading flexibility, operating history, country access, platform choice and account scale. Effective weight today: 20% / 18% / 16% / 12% / 10% / 8% / 6% / 4% / 3% / 3%.

Rule Check never changes the score. The full method.

PropFirmRefer

Know the hidden rules before you pay for the challenge. Prop firm data, checked and dated.

Explore

  • Firms
  • Challenges
  • Compare
  • Offers
  • Copy trading

Research

  • Hidden rules
  • Guides
  • Countries
  • What changed
  • Safety checks
  • Spreads

Tools

  • Pip calculator
  • Compounding
  • News calendar
  • News

Company

  • How we rank
  • About
  • Report a firm
  • Contact
PropFirmReferResearch platform for traders

PropFirmRefer earns a commission when you buy a challenge through our links, at no extra cost to you, and sells featured placement, which is labelled Featured wherever it appears. Neither changes a firm's Refer Score. How we rank. We are not a regulator, a broker or a financial adviser, and nothing here is investment advice. Trading carries risk of loss: read the risk disclaimer.

© 2026 PropFirmRefer · Terms · Privacy · Risk disclaimer

Home›Prop firms›Best crypto prop firms

Best crypto prop firms

Crypto funding is the youngest part of this market and the least standardised, weekend trading, funding rates and coin coverage all vary. Fewer firms here have a long enough record to score and the ones that do not are marked rather than ranked.

Rule checkTell us how you trade. We check which firms fit your strategy against their own published rules.

Would this firm’s rules break the way you trade?

Tap how you trade. Every firm is checked against its own rules.

I trade
I also
Style
Trading days a month
I also
 

Showing 9. A dash is data we have not verified, never a guess.

1
Crypto Fund Trader
CryptoCryptoForex & CFDForexSwitzerland4.1★(109)(109)

Highest split we verified, 80%

PlatformsMT5Match TraderMT5, Match Trader
Rule CheckNot checked for you yetSet how you trade
Refer Score63
Payouts—
From—
Split80%
Blocked in1 country
Max acct$330K
PlatformsMT5Match TraderMT5, Match Trader
FXIndicesCryptoStocks
2 can close the account
No live codeView details
2
Bitfunded
CryptoCrypto3 yrs4.4★(186)(186)
Rule CheckNot checked for you yetSet how you trade
Refer Score32
Payoutsmonthly
From—
Split—
Blocked in—
Max acct—
Platforms—
No live codeView details
3
FundedNext Crypto
CryptoCrypto4 yrs4.5★(78,142)(78k)
Rule CheckNot checked for you yetSet how you trade
Refer ScoreToo thin to score
Payouts—
From—
Split—
Blocked in—
Max acct—
Platforms—
No live codeView details
4
Breakout Prop
CryptoCrypto4.7★(1,070)(1.1k)

Best-rated crypto firm we track

Rule CheckNot checked for you yetSet how you trade
Refer ScoreToo thin to score
Payouts—
From—
Split—
Blocked in—
Max acct—
Platforms—
No live codeView details
5
Propr
CryptoCrypto

Highest split we verified, 80%

Rule CheckNot checked for you yetSet how you trade
Refer ScoreToo thin to score
Payouts—
From—
Split80%
Blocked in—
Max acct$300K
Platforms—
No live codeView details
6
HyroTrader
CryptoCryptoBritish Virgin Islands4 yrs4.2★(239)(239)
Rule CheckNot checked for you yetSet how you trade
Refer ScoreToo thin to score
Payouts—
From—
Split—
Blocked in—
Max acct—
Platforms—
No live codeView details
7
Coin Funded
CryptoCrypto2.2★(48)(48)
Rule CheckNot checked for you yetSet how you trade
Refer ScoreToo thin to score
Payouts—
From—
Split—
Blocked in—
Max acct—
Platforms—
No live codeView details
8
BrightFunded
Forex & CFDForexCryptoCryptoUAE4.4★(124)(124)

Highest split we verified, 100%

PlatformsMT5cTraderDXtradeMT5, cTrader, DXtrade
Rule CheckNot checked for you yetSet how you trade
Refer Score70
Payoutsbiweekly
From€34.30
Split100%
Blocked in6 countries
Max acct$400K
PlatformsMT5cTraderDXtradeMT5, cTrader, DXtrade
FXIndicesMetalsCrypto
7 can close the account
No live codeView details
9
BEM Funding
Forex & CFDForexCryptoCryptoUAE2 yrs5.0★(29)(29)
PlatformsMT5cTraderDXtradeMT5, cTrader, DXtrade
Rule CheckNot checked for you yetSet how you trade
Refer Score47
Payouts—
From—
Split80%
Blocked in49 countries
Max acct$200K
PlatformsMT5cTraderDXtradeMT5, cTrader, DXtrade
FXIndicesMetalsCrypto
No live codeView details
Partner
Advertise on PropFirmRefer, leaderboard

Common questions

Can you trade crypto on a prop firm account over the weekend?

Some crypto firms allow it and some close positions at the weekly close. It is one of the biggest practical differences between them, so check it before you take a position on a Friday.

Other ways to narrow it down

Fastest paying prop firmsCheapest prop firm challengesProp firms with daily payoutsOne step prop firm challengesBest futures prop firmsBest forex prop firmsNinjaTrader prop firmsTradovate prop firmsRithmic prop firmsMT5 prop firmsMT4 prop firmscTrader prop firmsTradingView prop firmsMatch Trader prop firmsTradeLocker prop firmsDXtrade prop firmsHighest profit split prop firms