PropFirmRefer
/
Sign inSign up
FirmsChallengesOffersHidden rulesCompareSpreadsPayoutsCountriesNews
Partner
Advertise on PropFirmRefer

Top futures firms

See all
Tradeify$9976
MyFundedFutures—73
Lucid Trading$7971
Earn2Trade—70

This order is the Refer Score. It cannot be bought. Paid slots are labelled Featured. How the order is decided.

How the Refer Score works

  • Rule transparency20%
  • Payout terms and reliability18%
  • Trader reputation16%
  • Challenge value12%
  • Drawdown terms10%
  • Trading flexibility8%
  • Operating history6%
  • Country access4%
  • Platform choice3%
  • Account scale3%

Currently active: Rule transparency, payout terms and reliability, trader reputation, challenge value, drawdown terms, trading flexibility, operating history, country access, platform choice and account scale. Effective weight today: 20% / 18% / 16% / 12% / 10% / 8% / 6% / 4% / 3% / 3%.

Rule Check never changes the score. The full method.

PropFirmRefer

Know the hidden rules before you pay for the challenge. Prop firm data, checked and dated.

Explore

  • Firms
  • Challenges
  • Compare
  • Offers
  • Copy trading

Research

  • Hidden rules
  • Guides
  • Countries
  • What changed
  • Safety checks
  • Spreads

Tools

  • Pip calculator
  • Compounding
  • News calendar
  • News

Company

  • How we rank
  • About
  • Report a firm
  • Contact
PropFirmReferResearch platform for traders

PropFirmRefer earns a commission when you buy a challenge through our links, at no extra cost to you, and sells featured placement, which is labelled Featured wherever it appears. Neither changes a firm's Refer Score. How we rank. We are not a regulator, a broker or a financial adviser, and nothing here is investment advice. Trading carries risk of loss: read the risk disclaimer.

© 2026 PropFirmRefer · Terms · Privacy · Risk disclaimer

Home›Prop firms›Match Trader prop firms

Match Trader prop firms

Match Trader has taken a large share of this market in a short time, because it gives a firm its own branded platform with the risk engine built in. For a trader that cuts both ways: the interface is cleaner than MetaTrader, and the rule enforcement is automatic rather than reviewed afterwards. A breach on Match Trader is usually a closed account the moment it happens.

Rule checkTell us how you trade. We check which firms fit your strategy against their own published rules.

Would this firm’s rules break the way you trade?

Tap how you trade. Every firm is checked against its own rules.

I trade
I also
Style
Trading days a month
I also
 

Showing 20. A dash is data we have not verified, never a guess.

1
Funding Pips
Forex & CFDForexUAE4 yrs4.5★(67,786)(68k)

Highest split we verified, 100%

PlatformsMT5cTraderMatch TraderMT5, cTrader, Match Trader
Rule CheckNot checked for you yetSet how you trade
Refer Score76
Payoutsbiweekly
From$24.96
Split100%
Blocked in2 countries
Max acct$400K
PlatformsMT5cTraderMatch TraderMT5, cTrader, Match Trader
FXIndicesMetalsCrypto
18 can close the account
No live codeView details
2
FundedNext
Forex & CFDForexFuturesFuturesUAE4 yrs4.5★(78,142)(78k)

Entry from $40 · 95% split

PlatformsMT4MT5cTraderMatch TraderTradovateNinjaTraderTradingViewMT4, MT5, cTrader, Match Trader, Tradovate, NinjaTrader, TradingView
Rule CheckNot checked for you yetSet how you trade
Refer Score84
Payoutsweekly
From$39.99
Split95%
Blocked in50 countries
Max acct$200K
PlatformsMT4MT5cTraderMatch TraderTradovateNinjaTraderTradingViewMT4, MT5, cTrader, Match Trader, Tradovate, NinjaTrader, TradingView
FXIndicesMetalsCrypto
3 can close the account
No live codeView details
3
Blue Guardian
Forex & CFDForexFuturesFuturesUAE4.2★(219)(219)

Cheapest forex entry we track, $20

PlatformsMT5Match TraderTradeLockerTradovateNinjaTraderTradingViewMT5, Match Trader, TradeLocker, Tradovate, NinjaTrader, TradingView
Rule CheckNot checked for you yetSet how you trade
Refer Score77
Payoutson demand
From$20
Split100%
Blocked in58 countries
Max acct$400K
PlatformsMT5Match TraderTradeLockerTradovateNinjaTraderTradingViewMT5, Match Trader, TradeLocker, Tradovate, NinjaTrader, TradingView
FXIndicesMetalsCrypto
2 can close the account
No live codeView details
4
Orion Funded
Forex & CFDForexUAE3 yrs4.5★(1,933)(1.9k)

Entry from $49 · 90% split

PlatformsMT5Match TraderMT5, Match Trader
Rule CheckNot checked for you yetSet how you trade
Refer Score76
Payoutsbi-weekly
From$49
Split90%
Blocked in22 countries
Max acct$4M
PlatformsMT5Match TraderMT5, Match Trader
FXIndicesMetalsCrypto
5 can close the account
50% OFFView details
5
Aqua Funded
Forex & CFDForexFuturesFuturesUAE4.4★(296)(296)

Highest split we verified, 100%

PlatformsMT5cTraderMatch TraderTradeLockerTradovateMT5, cTrader, Match Trader, TradeLocker, Tradovate
Rule CheckNot checked for you yetSet how you trade
Refer Score71
Payoutsbi-weekly
From—
Split100%
Blocked in70 countries
Max acct$450K
PlatformsMT5cTraderMatch TraderTradeLockerTradovateMT5, cTrader, Match Trader, TradeLocker, Tradovate
FXIndicesMetalsCrypto
3 can close the account
No live codeView details
6
Hola Prime
Forex & CFDForexFuturesFuturesHong Kong2 yrs4.5★(3,568)(3.6k)
PlatformsMT4MT5cTraderMatch TraderTradeLockerDXtradeTradovateNinjaTraderTradingViewMT4, MT5, cTrader, Match Trader, TradeLocker, DXtrade, Tradovate, NinjaTrader, TradingView
Rule CheckNot checked for you yetSet how you trade
Refer Score70
Payouts—
From—
Split90%
Blocked in30 countries
Max acct$500K
PlatformsMT4MT5cTraderMatch TraderTradeLockerDXtradeTradovateNinjaTraderTradingViewMT4, MT5, cTrader, Match Trader, TradeLocker, DXtrade, Tradovate, NinjaTrader, TradingView
FXIndicesMetalsCrypto
3 can close the account
No live codeView details
7
Crypto Fund Trader
CryptoCryptoForex & CFDForexSwitzerland4.1★(109)(109)

Highest split we verified, 80%

PlatformsMT5Match TraderMT5, Match Trader
Rule CheckNot checked for you yetSet how you trade
Refer Score63
Payouts—
From—
Split80%
Blocked in1 country
Max acct$330K
PlatformsMT5Match TraderMT5, Match Trader
FXIndicesCryptoStocks
2 can close the account
No live codeView details
8
Maven Trading
Forex & CFDForexSaint Lucia4.2★(771)(771)
PlatformsMT5Match TraderMT5, Match Trader
Rule CheckNot checked for you yetSet how you trade
Refer Score57
Payouts—
From—
Split80%
Blocked in24 countries
Max acct$200K
PlatformsMT5Match TraderMT5, Match Trader
FXIndicesMetalsCrypto
1 can close the account
No live codeView details
9
Ment Funding
Forex & CFDForexUnited States5 yrs4.8★(231)(231)

Best-rated forex firm we track

PlatformscTraderMatch TraderDXtradecTrader, Match Trader, DXtrade
Rule CheckNot checked for you yetSet how you trade
Refer Score57
Payouts—
From—
Split75%
Blocked in10 countries
Max acct$2M
PlatformscTraderMatch TraderDXtradecTrader, Match Trader, DXtrade
FXIndicesMetalsCrypto
No live codeView details
10
Finotive Funding
Forex & CFDForexUAE4.1★(176)(176)
PlatformsMT5Match TraderMT5, Match Trader
Rule CheckNot checked for you yetSet how you trade
Refer Score54
Payouts—
From—
Split80%
Blocked in2 countries
Max acct$1.6M
PlatformsMT5Match TraderMT5, Match Trader
FXIndicesMetalsCrypto
1 can close the account
No live codeView details
11
Funded Trading Plus
Forex & CFDForexUnited Kingdom5 yrs4.3★(72)(72)
PlatformsMT5Match TraderMT5, Match Trader
Rule CheckNot checked for you yetSet how you trade
Refer Score54
Payouts—
From—
Split80%
Blocked in21 countries
Max acct$2.5M
PlatformsMT5Match TraderMT5, Match Trader
FXIndicesMetalsCrypto
No live codeView details
12
Instant Funding
Forex & CFDForexUnited Kingdom5 yrs4.0★(361)(361)
PlatformsMT5cTraderMatch TraderMT5, cTrader, Match Trader
Rule CheckNot checked for you yetSet how you trade
Refer Score53
Payoutsweekly
From—
Split90%
Blocked in26 countries
Max acct$1M
PlatformsMT5cTraderMatch TraderMT5, cTrader, Match Trader
FXIndicesMetalsCrypto
No live codeView details
13
Lark Funding
Forex & CFDForexCanada4.2★(524)(524)
PlatformscTraderMatch TraderDXtradecTrader, Match Trader, DXtrade
Rule CheckNot checked for you yetSet how you trade
Refer Score50
Payouts—
From—
Split90%
Blocked in24 countries
Max acct$300K
PlatformscTraderMatch TraderDXtradecTrader, Match Trader, DXtrade
FXIndicesMetalsCrypto
No live codeView details
14
Goat Funded Trader
Forex & CFDForexHong Kong4 yrs4.1★(1,143)(1.1k)
PlatformsMT5cTraderMatch TraderTradeLockerMT5, cTrader, Match Trader, TradeLocker
Rule CheckNot checked for you yetSet how you trade
Refer Score49
Payouts—
From—
Split90%
Blocked in27 countries
Max acct$400K
PlatformsMT5cTraderMatch TraderTradeLockerMT5, cTrader, Match Trader, TradeLocker
FXIndicesMetalsCrypto
No live codeView details
15
Top One Trader
FuturesFuturesForex & CFDForexUnited States4.4★(201)(201)
PlatformsMT5Match TraderTradeLockerMT5, Match Trader, TradeLocker
Rule CheckNot checked for you yetSet how you trade
Refer Score49
Payouts—
From—
Split90%
Blocked in25 countries
Max acct$600K
PlatformsMT5Match TraderTradeLockerMT5, Match Trader, TradeLocker
FXIndicesMetalsCrypto
No live codeView details
16
City Traders Imperium
Forex & CFDForexUAE8 yrs4.2★(1,622)(1.6k)
PlatformsMT5Match TraderMT5, Match Trader
Rule CheckNot checked for you yetSet how you trade
Refer Score48
Payouts—
From—
Split80%
Blocked in9 countries
Max acct$720K
PlatformsMT5Match TraderMT5, Match Trader
FXIndicesMetalsCrypto
No live codeView details
17
E8 Markets
Forex & CFDForexFuturesFuturesUnited States4.8★(486)(486)

Best-rated forex firm we track

PlatformsMT5cTraderMatch TraderTradeLockerTradovateTradingViewMT5, cTrader, Match Trader, TradeLocker, Tradovate, TradingView
Rule CheckNot checked for you yetSet how you trade
Refer Score48
Payouts—
From—
Split80%
Blocked in88 countries
Max acct$1.8M
PlatformsMT5cTraderMatch TraderTradeLockerTradovateTradingViewMT5, cTrader, Match Trader, TradeLocker, Tradovate, TradingView
FXIndicesMetalsCrypto
No live codeView details
18
Moneta Funded
Forex & CFDForexSaint Lucia4.9★(74)(74)

Highest split we verified, 100%

PlatformsMT5Match TraderMT5, Match Trader
Rule CheckNot checked for you yetSet how you trade
Refer Score48
Payouts—
From—
Split100%
Blocked in7 countries
Max acct$100K
PlatformsMT5Match TraderMT5, Match Trader
FXIndicesMetalsCrypto
2 can close the account
No live codeView details
19
FundedElite
Forex & CFDForexItaly4.3★(192)(192)
PlatformsMT5Match TraderMT5, Match Trader
Rule CheckNot checked for you yetSet how you trade
Refer Score46
Payouts—
From—
Split80%
Blocked in11 countries
Max acct$400K
PlatformsMT5Match TraderMT5, Match Trader
FXIndicesMetalsCrypto
No live codeView details
20
Nordic Funder
Forex & CFDForexSweden3.2★(56)(56)
PlatformscTraderMatch TraderDXtradecTrader, Match Trader, DXtrade
Rule CheckNot checked for you yetSet how you trade
Refer Score46
Payouts—
From—
Split80%
Blocked in9 countries
Max acct$1M
PlatformscTraderMatch TraderDXtradecTrader, Match Trader, DXtrade
FXIndicesMetalsCrypto
No live codeView details
Partner
Advertise on PropFirmRefer, leaderboard

Common questions

What is Match Trader?

A trading platform built for brokers and prop firms, supplied as the firm’s own branded web and mobile app. The firm sets the rules inside it, which is why two Match Trader accounts at different firms can behave quite differently.

Does Match Trader enforce prop firm rules automatically?

Largely, yes. Daily loss limits and maximum drawdown are usually enforced by the platform rather than checked later, so there is no grace period on a breach. Know the exact numbers before you open a position.

Other ways to narrow it down

Fastest paying prop firmsCheapest prop firm challengesProp firms with daily payoutsOne step prop firm challengesBest futures prop firmsBest forex prop firmsBest crypto prop firmsNinjaTrader prop firmsTradovate prop firmsRithmic prop firmsMT5 prop firmsMT4 prop firmscTrader prop firmsTradingView prop firmsTradeLocker prop firmsDXtrade prop firmsHighest profit split prop firms