PropFirmRefer
/
Sign inSign up
FirmsChallengesOffersHidden rulesCompareSpreadsPayoutsCountriesNews
Partner
Advertise on PropFirmRefer

Top futures firms

See all
Tradeify$9976
MyFundedFutures—73
Lucid Trading$7971
Earn2Trade—70

This order is the Refer Score. It cannot be bought. Paid slots are labelled Featured. How the order is decided.

How the Refer Score works

  • Rule transparency20%
  • Payout terms and reliability18%
  • Trader reputation16%
  • Challenge value12%
  • Drawdown terms10%
  • Trading flexibility8%
  • Operating history6%
  • Country access4%
  • Platform choice3%
  • Account scale3%

Currently active: Rule transparency, payout terms and reliability, trader reputation, challenge value, drawdown terms, trading flexibility, operating history, country access, platform choice and account scale. Effective weight today: 20% / 18% / 16% / 12% / 10% / 8% / 6% / 4% / 3% / 3%.

Rule Check never changes the score. The full method.

PropFirmRefer

Know the hidden rules before you pay for the challenge. Prop firm data, checked and dated.

Explore

  • Firms
  • Challenges
  • Compare
  • Offers
  • Copy trading

Research

  • Hidden rules
  • Guides
  • Countries
  • What changed
  • Safety checks
  • Spreads

Tools

  • Pip calculator
  • Compounding
  • News calendar
  • News

Company

  • How we rank
  • About
  • Report a firm
  • Contact
PropFirmReferResearch platform for traders

PropFirmRefer earns a commission when you buy a challenge through our links, at no extra cost to you, and sells featured placement, which is labelled Featured wherever it appears. Neither changes a firm's Refer Score. How we rank. We are not a regulator, a broker or a financial adviser, and nothing here is investment advice. Trading carries risk of loss: read the risk disclaimer.

© 2026 PropFirmRefer · Terms · Privacy · Risk disclaimer

Home›Prop firms›Best futures prop firms

Best futures prop firms

Futures firms work differently from forex firms: trailing drawdowns, per-contract limits and platform fees all change the maths. They are ranked here only against each other, because comparing a futures evaluation with a forex challenge tells you nothing.

Rule checkTell us how you trade. We check which firms fit your strategy against their own published rules.

Would this firm’s rules break the way you trade?

Tap how you trade. Every firm is checked against its own rules.

I trade
I also
Style
Trading days a month
I also
 

Showing 20. A dash is data we have not verified, never a guess.

1
Tradeify
FuturesFuturesUnited States2 yrs4.5★(4,370)(4.4k)

Entry from $99 · 90% split

PlatformsTradovateNinjaTraderRithmicTradingViewTradovate, NinjaTrader, Rithmic, TradingView
Rule CheckNot checked for you yetSet how you trade
Refer Score76
Payoutsdaily
From$99
Split90%
Blocked in56 countries
Max acct$750K
PlatformsTradovateNinjaTraderRithmicTradingViewTradovate, NinjaTrader, Rithmic, TradingView
FXIndicesMetalsEnergy
3 can close the account
No live codeView details
2
MyFundedFutures
FuturesFuturesUnited States3 yrs4.9★(21,544)(22k)

Best-rated futures firm we track

PlatformsTradovateNinjaTraderTradingViewTradovate, NinjaTrader, TradingView
Rule CheckNot checked for you yetSet how you trade
Refer Score73
Payoutsdaily
From—
Split90%
Blocked in81 countries
Max acct$1.5M
PlatformsTradovateNinjaTraderTradingViewTradovate, NinjaTrader, TradingView
FXIndicesMetalsCrypto
4 can close the account
No live codeView details
3
Lucid Trading
FuturesFuturesUnited States1 yr4.4★(5,822)(5.8k)

Cheapest futures entry we track, $79

PlatformsTradovateNinjaTraderRithmicTradingViewTradovate, NinjaTrader, Rithmic, TradingView
Rule CheckNot checked for you yetSet how you trade
Refer Score71
Payoutson demand
From$79
Split90%
Blocked in75 countries
Max acct$1.5M
PlatformsTradovateNinjaTraderRithmicTradingViewTradovate, NinjaTrader, Rithmic, TradingView
FXIndicesMetalsEnergy
5 can close the account
No live codeView details
4
Earn2Trade
FuturesFuturesUnited States9 yrs4.6★(4,979)(5k)
PlatformsTradovateNinjaTraderRithmicTradingViewTradovate, NinjaTrader, Rithmic, TradingView
Rule CheckNot checked for you yetSet how you trade
Refer Score70
Payoutsweekly
From—
Split80%
Blocked in24 countries
Max acct$1M
PlatformsTradovateNinjaTraderRithmicTradingViewTradovate, NinjaTrader, Rithmic, TradingView
FXIndicesMetalsEnergy
3 can close the account
No live codeView details
5
Topstep
FuturesFuturesUnited States14 yrs3.6★(14,739)(15k)
PlatformsTradingViewTradingView
Rule CheckNot checked for you yetSet how you trade
Refer Score69
Payoutsdaily
From—
Split90%
Blocked in31 countries
Max acct$750K
PlatformsTradingViewTradingView
FXIndicesMetalsCrypto
2 can close the account
No live codeView details
6
Take Profit Trader
FuturesFuturesUnited States5 yrs4.4★(10,517)(11k)
PlatformsTradovateNinjaTraderRithmicTradingViewTradovate, NinjaTrader, Rithmic, TradingView
Rule CheckNot checked for you yetSet how you trade
Refer Score66
Payoutsdaily
From—
Split80%
Blocked in117 countries
Max acct$750K
PlatformsTradovateNinjaTraderRithmicTradingViewTradovate, NinjaTrader, Rithmic, TradingView
FXIndicesMetalsCrypto
3 can close the account
No live codeView details
7
Top One Futures
FuturesFuturesUnited States1 yr4.8★(4,863)(4.9k)
PlatformsTradovateNinjaTraderTradingViewTradovate, NinjaTrader, TradingView
Rule CheckNot checked for you yetSet how you trade
Refer Score66
Payouts—
From—
Split90%
Blocked in71 countries
Max acct$4.2M
PlatformsTradovateNinjaTraderTradingViewTradovate, NinjaTrader, TradingView
FXIndicesMetalsCrypto
4 can close the account
No live codeView details
8
Apex Trader Funding
FuturesFuturesUnited States5 yrs4.2★(20,935)(21k)

Highest split we verified, 100%

PlatformsTradovateNinjaTraderRithmicTradingViewTradovate, NinjaTrader, Rithmic, TradingView
Rule CheckNot checked for you yetSet how you trade
Refer Score59
Payouts—
From—
Split100%
Blocked in85 countries
Max acct$6M
PlatformsTradovateNinjaTraderRithmicTradingViewTradovate, NinjaTrader, Rithmic, TradingView
FXIndicesMetalsCrypto
No live codeView details
9
TradeDay
FuturesFuturesUnited States6 yrs4.6★(1,428)(1.4k)
PlatformsTradovateNinjaTraderRithmicTradingViewTradovate, NinjaTrader, Rithmic, TradingView
Rule CheckNot checked for you yetSet how you trade
Refer Score55
Payouts—
From—
Split80%
Blocked in77 countries
Max acct$450K
PlatformsTradovateNinjaTraderRithmicTradingViewTradovate, NinjaTrader, Rithmic, TradingView
FXIndicesMetalsEnergy
No live codeView details
10
Ylos Trading
FuturesFuturesUnited States4.9★(7)(7)

Highest split we verified, 100%

Rule CheckNot checked for you yetSet how you trade
Refer Score52
Payouts—
From—
Split100%
Blocked in14 countries
Max acct$6M
Platforms—
FXIndicesMetalsCrypto
No live codeView details
11
DayTraders
FuturesFuturesUnited States5.0★(7)(7)

Highest split we verified, 100%

PlatformsRithmicRithmic
Rule CheckNot checked for you yetSet how you trade
Refer Score49
Payouts—
From—
Split100%
Blocked in76 countries
Max acct$4.5M
PlatformsRithmicRithmic
FXIndicesMetalsEnergy
No live codeView details
12
Goat Funded Futures
FuturesFuturesHong Kong4.1★(22)(22)

Highest split we verified, 100%

PlatformsTradovateNinjaTraderTradingViewTradovate, NinjaTrader, TradingView
Rule CheckNot checked for you yetSet how you trade
Refer Score49
Payouts—
From—
Split100%
Blocked in60 countries
Max acct$750K
PlatformsTradovateNinjaTraderTradingViewTradovate, NinjaTrader, TradingView
FXIndicesMetalsCrypto
No live codeView details
13
Top One Trader
FuturesFuturesForex & CFDForexUnited States4.4★(201)(201)
PlatformsMT5Match TraderTradeLockerMT5, Match Trader, TradeLocker
Rule CheckNot checked for you yetSet how you trade
Refer Score49
Payouts—
From—
Split90%
Blocked in25 countries
Max acct$600K
PlatformsMT5Match TraderTradeLockerMT5, Match Trader, TradeLocker
FXIndicesMetalsCrypto
No live codeView details
14
OneUp Trader
FuturesFutures9 yrs4.7★(2,745)(2.7k)
PlatformsNinjaTraderNinjaTrader
Rule CheckNot checked for you yetSet how you trade
Refer Score48
Payoutson demand
From—
Split—
Blocked in—
Max acct—
PlatformsNinjaTraderNinjaTrader
2 can close the account
No live codeView details
15
FundedHero
FuturesFuturesForex & CFDForex1 yr

Highest split we verified, 100%

Rule CheckNot checked for you yetSet how you trade
Refer Score47
Payoutsbi-weekly
From—
Split100%
Blocked in—
Max acct—
Platforms—
No live codeView details
16
The Trading Pit
FuturesFuturesForex & CFDForexLiechtenstein3.9★(36)(36)
PlatformsMT4MT5cTraderTradovateNinjaTraderRithmicTradingViewMT4, MT5, cTrader, Tradovate, NinjaTrader, Rithmic, TradingView
Rule CheckNot checked for you yetSet how you trade
Refer Score47
Payouts—
From—
Split80%
Blocked in30 countries
Max acct$750K
PlatformsMT4MT5cTraderTradovateNinjaTraderRithmicTradingViewMT4, MT5, cTrader, Tradovate, NinjaTrader, Rithmic, TradingView
FXIndicesMetalsCrypto
1 can close the account
No live codeView details
17
Funded Futures Family
FuturesFuturesUnited States3.7★(59)(59)
PlatformsTradovateNinjaTraderTradingViewTradovate, NinjaTrader, TradingView
Rule CheckNot checked for you yetSet how you trade
Refer Score46
Payouts—
From—
Split90%
Blocked in39 countries
Max acct$750K
PlatformsTradovateNinjaTraderTradingViewTradovate, NinjaTrader, TradingView
FXIndicesMetalsEnergy
No live codeView details
18
FuturesElite
FuturesFuturesItaly4.0★(24)(24)
PlatformsTradovateNinjaTraderTradovate, NinjaTrader
Rule CheckNot checked for you yetSet how you trade
Refer Score45
Payouts—
From—
Split90%
Blocked in76 countries
Max acct$1.5M
PlatformsTradovateNinjaTraderTradovate, NinjaTrader
FXIndicesMetalsCrypto
No live codeView details
19
Traders Launch
FuturesFuturesUnited States4.7★(61)(61)
PlatformsTradingViewTradingView
Rule CheckNot checked for you yetSet how you trade
Refer Score45
Payouts—
From—
Split80%
Blocked in10 countries
Max acct$1.5M
PlatformsTradingViewTradingView
IndicesMetalsEnergyFutures
No live codeView details
20
Bulenox
FuturesFutures4 yrs4.7★(1,774)(1.8k)
Rule CheckNot checked for you yetSet how you trade
Refer Score39
Payoutsdaily
From—
Split—
Blocked in—
Max acct—
Platforms—
No live codeView details
Partner
Advertise on PropFirmRefer, leaderboard

Common questions

What is the best futures prop firm?

It depends on your drawdown tolerance. Firms with a static drawdown suit traders who hold through pullbacks; a trailing drawdown that follows your peak punishes exactly that. Check the drawdown type before the price.

Do futures prop firms use MetaTrader?

Rarely. Most run Rithmic, Tradovate, NinjaTrader or Quantower, and some charge a monthly platform or data fee on top of the evaluation.

Other ways to narrow it down

Fastest paying prop firmsCheapest prop firm challengesProp firms with daily payoutsOne step prop firm challengesBest forex prop firmsBest crypto prop firmsNinjaTrader prop firmsTradovate prop firmsRithmic prop firmsMT5 prop firmsMT4 prop firmscTrader prop firmsTradingView prop firmsMatch Trader prop firmsTradeLocker prop firmsDXtrade prop firmsHighest profit split prop firms