PropFirmRefer
/
Sign inSign up
FirmsChallengesOffersHidden rulesCompareSpreadsPayoutsCountriesNews
Partner
Advertise on PropFirmRefer

Top futures firms

See all
Tradeify$9976
MyFundedFutures—73
Lucid Trading$7971
Earn2Trade—70

This order is the Refer Score. It cannot be bought. Paid slots are labelled Featured. How the order is decided.

How the Refer Score works

  • Rule transparency20%
  • Payout terms and reliability18%
  • Trader reputation16%
  • Challenge value12%
  • Drawdown terms10%
  • Trading flexibility8%
  • Operating history6%
  • Country access4%
  • Platform choice3%
  • Account scale3%

Currently active: Rule transparency, payout terms and reliability, trader reputation, challenge value, drawdown terms, trading flexibility, operating history, country access, platform choice and account scale. Effective weight today: 20% / 18% / 16% / 12% / 10% / 8% / 6% / 4% / 3% / 3%.

Rule Check never changes the score. The full method.

PropFirmRefer

Know the hidden rules before you pay for the challenge. Prop firm data, checked and dated.

Explore

  • Firms
  • Challenges
  • Compare
  • Offers
  • Copy trading

Research

  • Hidden rules
  • Guides
  • Countries
  • What changed
  • Safety checks
  • Spreads

Tools

  • Pip calculator
  • Compounding
  • News calendar
  • News

Company

  • How we rank
  • About
  • Report a firm
  • Contact
PropFirmReferResearch platform for traders

PropFirmRefer earns a commission when you buy a challenge through our links, at no extra cost to you, and sells featured placement, which is labelled Featured wherever it appears. Neither changes a firm's Refer Score. How we rank. We are not a regulator, a broker or a financial adviser, and nothing here is investment advice. Trading carries risk of loss: read the risk disclaimer.

© 2026 PropFirmRefer · Terms · Privacy · Risk disclaimer

Live discount codes

5 live codes. Every night we check that each offer’s link still opens, and every card shows the date of that check.

Orion Funded logo

Orion Funded

UAEForex & CFD3 yrs
From$49
Split90%
Rated4.5 ★
Link checked

50% off every Orion program

See firm

Applies to Orion Zero, Standard, Swing and Select. Orion Nova is pay after you pass, so the code applies to the activation fee.

Sure Leverage Funding logo

Sure Leverage Funding

Forex & CFD
From$43
Split100%
Rated3.7 ★
Link checked

42% off every Sure Leverage challenge

See firm
SharkFunded logo

SharkFunded

Forex & CFD
From$24
Split80%
RatedNo ratings yet
Link checkedSome firm details not verified yet

40% off with code REFER

See firm
FunderBlu logo

FunderBlu

Hong KongForex & CFD1 yr
From$42.99
Split100%
RatedNo ratings yet
Link checkedSome firm details not verified yet

30% off with code REFER

See firm
Alpha Capital Group logo

Alpha Capital Group

United KingdomForex & CFD5 yrs
FromPrice not verified
Split80%
Rated4.4 ★
Link failed its last checkSome firm details not verified yet

30% off, 50% on Direct accounts

See firm

50% applies to Direct accounts. 30% applies to every other account type.

Partner
Advertise on PropFirmRefer, leaderboard

Get an extra discount by email

Codes that are not on the public list, plus a note when a firm quietly changes a rule.